TechShop - Build Your Dreams Here!
<< PREV MONTH TechShop Detroit-Allen Park Class Calendar -- March 2017
NEXT MONTH >>
SUNDAY
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY
 
 
 
1
9:30A   1-DAY CAMP - DESIGN AND BUILD WITH LASERS
10:00A   JOINTER, PLANER AND TABLE ROUTER SBU
5:30P   TIG WELDING 2 - ALUMINUM
6:00P   WOODSHOP SBU


2
9:30A   WATERJET SBU
1:00P   SHOPBOT SBU
5:30P   RTV MOLDMAKING AND CASTING BASICS
6:00P   SAND BLASTING AND POWDER COATING SBU
6:00P   CNC BOXCENTER SBU


3
1:00P   OXY-ACETYLENE TORCH SBU
1:00P   MECHATRONICS 1


4
9:30A   BASIC SEWING MACHINE SBU
10:00A   TORMACH CNC MILL SBU
10:00A   LABVIEW EXPERIMENTS
11:30A   SERGER SEWING MACHINE
1:00P   SHEET METAL BASICS SBU
1:00P   CAD TO CAM SOFTWARE - VCARVE PRO AND CUT3D
1:30P   TORMACH II - 4TH AXIS


5
9:30A   LASER CUTTER SBU - EPILOG
10:00A   MIG WELDER SBU
10:00A   WATERJET SBU
10:00A   WOODSHOP SBU
12:00P   LASER ROTARY SBU - EPILOG
12:30P   ELECTRONIC INSTRUMENTS
1:00P   TIG WELDING SBU
1:00P   AUTODESK FUSION 360 BASICS
2:00P   3D PRINTING


6
5:30P   MILLING MACHINE SBU
6:00P   CONCEPTS OF CNC
6:00P   MECHATRONICS 1


7
10:00A   BASIC SEWING MACHINE SBU
10:00A   WOODSHOP SBU
1:00P   INDUSTRIAL SEWING MACHINES SBU
6:00P   3D SCANNING AND EDITING - NEXTENGINE
6:00P   CAD TO CAM SOFTWARE - VCARVE PRO AND CUT3D
6:30P   LASER ROTARY SBU - EPILOG


8
10:00A   MIG WELDER SBU
5:30P   WORKHOLDING AND FEEDS ON A LATHE
5:30P   HEAT PRESS SBU
6:00P   HAND TOOL BASICS
6:00P   AUTODESK FUSION 360 BASICS
6:30P   HEAT TRANSFER FOR FABRIC


9
10:00A   CNC BOXCENTER SBU
5:30P   CARBON FIBER BASICS
6:00P   ARDUINO - BASIC PROGRAMMING
6:00P   WOODSHOP SBU
6:30P   LASER ROTARY SBU - EPILOG


10
10:00A   SHOPBOT SBU
10:00A   BASIC METAL SHOP SBU
1:00P   METAL LATHE SBU
6:00P   ARDUINO PART 1 - BUILDING AN ARDUINO


11
9:30A   LASER CUTTING SBU - ULS
10:00A   WOODSHOP SBU
10:00A   MILLING MACHINE SBU
11:30A   LASER ROTARY SBU - ULS
12:30P   CNC EMBROIDERER SBU
1:30P   IRONWORKER
1:30P   METAL LATHE SBU
1:30P   CORELDRAW FOR CNC
4:00P   VINYL CUTTER


12
10:00A   LASER CUTTER SBU - EPILOG
12:00P   INDUSTRIAL SEWING MACHINES SBU
1:00P   LASER ROTARY SBU - EPILOG
3:00P   SERGER SEWING MACHINE


13
6:00P   MIG WELDER SBU
6:00P   METAL LATHE SBU
6:00P   CARBON FIBER BASICS


14
10:00A   SERGER SEWING MACHINE
1:00P   CNC EMBROIDERER SBU
5:30P   MIG WELDING 2 - BETTER WELDS
6:00P   MYRIO EXPERIMENTS
6:00P   3D PRINTING
6:00P   ARDUINO PART 5 - INPUTS
6:00P   LASER CUTTING SBU - ULS


15
10:00A   TIG WELDING SBU
10:00A   HAND TOOL BASICS
10:00A   VINYL CUTTER
1:30P   CORELDRAW FOR CNC
5:30P   SILKSCREEN PRINTING BASICS
6:00P   ARDUINO PART 4 - DISPLAYS
6:00P   MECHATRONICS 1


16
5:30P   TIG WELDING SBU
5:30P   WOODSHOP SBU
6:00P   MYDAQ MEASUREMENTS
6:00P   CNC BOXCENETER ADVANCED
6:00P   ENAMELING 1 - WORKING WITH OPAQUE ENAMELS


17
10:00A   SOLDERING AND BASIC ELECTRONICS
10:00A   WOODSHOP SBU
10:00A   VACUUM FORMING SBU
1:00P   ELECTRONIC INSTRUMENTS


18
9:30A   INJECTION MOLDING SBU
9:30A   WATERJET SBU
10:00A   MIG WELDER SBU
10:30A   SHOPBOT SBU
1:30P   TIG WELDING SBU
2:00P   ILLUSTRATOR FOR CNC


19
10:00A   WELDING LAB
10:00A   AUTODESK FUSION 360 LAB
10:00A   WOOD LATHE SBU
1:30P   JOINTER, PLANER AND TABLE ROUTER SBU


20
5:30P   TIG WELDING SBU
5:30P   MILLING MACHINE SBU
5:30P   SHOPBOT SBU
6:00P   ADVANCED LASER CUTTER AND ETCHING TECHNIQUES - EPILOG
6:00P   MECHATRONICS 1


21
12:00P   JOINTER, PLANER AND TABLE ROUTER SBU
5:30P   MIG WELDING 2 - BETTER WELDS
5:30P   COMPOSITES LAB
6:00P   CAD TO CAM SOFTWARE - VCARVE PRO AND CUT3D
6:00P   "BOLOGNA SANDWICH" PEWTER CASTING


22
10:00A   LASER CUTTER SBU - EPILOG
1:00P   IRONWORKER
5:30P   WOODSHOP SBU


23
5:30P   MIG WELDER SBU
6:00P   AUTODESK FUSION 360 BASICS


24
1:00P   ADVANCED WOODWORKING - JOINERY
5:30P   METAL LATHE SBU
6:00P   SAND BLASTING AND POWDER COATING SBU
6:00P   SHOPBOT SBU


25
10:00A   SHEET METAL BASICS SBU
10:00A   WATERJET SBU
10:00A   TORMACH CNC MILL SBU
12:00P   LASER ROTARY SBU - EPILOG
2:00P   ORGANIC SHEET METAL SBU
2:00P   3D PRINTING


26
9:30A   INJECTION MOLDING SBU
9:30A   VINYL CUTTER
10:00A   BASIC METAL SHOP SBU
10:00A   CNC BOXCENETER ADVANCED
12:00P   HEAT PRESS SBU
2:00P   SHEET METAL BASICS SBU
2:00P   3D PRINTING


27
6:00P   OXY-ACETYLENE TORCH SBU
6:00P   ADVANCED LASER CUTTING AND ETCHING


28
5:30P   TIG WELDING 2 - ALUMINUM
5:30P   WATERJET SBU
6:00P   JOINTER, PLANER AND TABLE ROUTER SBU
6:00P   "BOLOGNA SANDWICH" PEWTER CASTING


29
10:00A   SAND BLASTING AND POWDER COATING SBU
10:00A   WOODSHOP SBU
1:00P   SILKSCREEN PRINTING BASICS


30
5:30P   COMPOSITES LAB
6:00P   ENAMELING 2 - WORKING WITH TRANSPARENT ENAMELS
6:00P   ARDUINO LAB


31
10:00A   TRAMMING AND PRECISION ON A MILL
1:30P   TORMACH CNC MILL SBU
3:00P   LASER CUTTER SBU - EPILOG
5:30P   VACUUM FORMING SBU
6:00P   JOINTER, PLANER AND TABLE ROUTER SBU


 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Classes displayed in RED are full. All classes are subject to change. For the most current information including
descriptions and prices, please check out our website - techshop.ws