TechShop - Build Your Dreams Here!
<< PREV MONTH TechShop Detroit-Allen Park Class Calendar -- October 2014
NEXT MONTH >>
SUNDAY
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY
 
 
 
1
6:00P   CONCEPTS OF CNC


2
6:30P   MIG WELDER SBU


3
6:30P   SHEET METAL BASICS SBU


4
10:00A   INJECTION MOLDING SBU
10:30A   BASIC SEWING MACHINE SBU
11:00A   WATERJET SBU
11:00A   MIG WELDER SBU
1:00P   TIG WELDING SBU
1:30P   FORM 1+ 3D PRINTER
4:30P   INDUSTRIAL SEWING MACHINES - SBU


5
11:00A   WOOD LATHE SBU
1:00P   SOLDERING AND BASIC ELECTRONICS
1:30P   INDUSTRIAL SEWING MACHINES - SBU
2:00P   JOINTER, PLANER AND TABLE ROUTER SBU
4:00P   BUILDING AN ARDUINO


6
3:00P   SAND BLASTING AND POWDER COATING SBU
6:30P   SILK SCREEN PRINTING BASICS - SBU


7
5:30P   METAL LATHE SBU
5:30P   WOODSHOP SBU
6:30P   VACUUM FORMING SBU


8
5:30P   MILLING MACHINE SBU
6:00P   LASER CUTTER SBU


9
6:00P   SHOPBOT SBU
6:30P   3D SCANNING AND EDITING - NEXTENGINE


10
10:00A   WOODSHOP SBU
12:00P   TORMACH CNC MILL SBU


11
9:30A   LASER CUTTER SBU
10:00A   ORGANIC SHEET METAL SBU
12:30P   CNC EMBROIDERER SBU
1:00P   BASIC METAL SHOP SBU
3:30P   SERGER SEWING MACHINE


12
10:00A   LASER ROTARY SBU - EPILOG
10:30A   WOODSHOP SBU
1:30P   SHEET METAL BASICS SBU


13
10:00A   SAND BLASTING AND POWDER COATING SBU
10:30A   SHOPBOT SBU
5:30P   SHOPBOT SBU
6:00P   LASER CUTTER SBU


14
1:00P   TORMACH CNC MILL SBU
6:00P   VINYL CUTTER
6:00P   BASIC METAL SHOP SBU


15
10:00A   WATERJET SBU
5:30P   MILL 2 TRAMMING/PRECISION
6:00P   CARBON FIBER BASICS


16
6:00P   WOODSHOP SBU
6:30P   AUTODESK INVENTOR 2013 - BASICS


17
6:00P   CONCEPTS OF CNC


18
10:00A   FORM 1+ 3D PRINTER
10:30A   INJECTION MOLDING SBU


19
11:00A   WATERJET SBU
1:00P   INDUSTRIAL SEWING MACHINES - SBU
3:30P   RTV MOLDMAKING AND CASTING BASICS
3:30P   CNC EMBROIDERER SBU


20
6:00P   CAD/CAM SOFTWARE - VCARVE PRO AND CUT3D


21
5:30P   METAL LATHE SBU
5:30P   WOODSHOP SBU
6:00P   FORM 1+ 3D PRINTER


22
10:00A   SHOPBOT SBU
5:30P   MILLING MACHINE SBU


23
11:30A   VINYL CUTTER
6:00P   ADVANCED WOODWORKING - JOINERY
6:00P   LASER CUTTER SBU


24
10:00A   WOODSHOP SBU
6:30P   SHEET METAL BASICS SBU


25
10:00A   LASER CUTTER SBU
10:30A   PINSTRIPING!
11:00A   MIG WELDER SBU
1:00P   ADV. LASER CUTTER AND ETCHING TECHNIQUES - EPILOG
1:00P   BUILDING AN ARDUINO
1:00P   TIG WELDING SBU
2:30P   CORELDRAW FOR CNC
3:30P   LASER ROTARY SBU - EPILOG


26
10:00A   VINYL CUTTER
10:30A   CONCEPTS OF CNC
1:00P   CAD/CAM SOFTWARE - VCARVE PRO AND CUT3D
1:00P   SILK SCREEN PRINTING BASICS - SBU
1:00P   CNC EMBROIDERER SBU
4:00P   SERGER SEWING MACHINE
5:00P   LASER CUTTER SBU


27
6:00P   RTV MOLDMAKING AND CASTING BASICS
6:00P   CAD/CAM SOFTWARE - VCARVE PRO AND CUT3D


28
1:30P   TORMACH CNC MILL SBU
5:30P   KNURLING AND THREADING ON A LATHE
6:00P   BASIC METAL SHOP SBU
6:00P   ARDUINO PART 5 - INPUTS


29
10:00A   JOINTER, PLANER AND TABLE ROUTER SBU
6:00P   MILLING MACHINE SBU
6:00P   ARDUINO PART 6 - OUTPUTS
6:30P   VACUUM FORMING SBU


30
6:00P   MIG WELDER SBU
6:30P   3D SCANNING AND EDITING - NEXTENGINE


31
10:30A   BASIC METAL SHOP SBU


 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Classes displayed in RED are full. All classes are subject to change. For the most current information including
descriptions and prices, please check out our website - techshop.ws