TechShop - Build Your Dreams Here!
<< PREV MONTH TechShop San Jose Class Calendar -- November 2017
NEXT MONTH >>
SUNDAY
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY
 
 
 
1
10:30A   TRAMMING AND PRECISION ON A MILL
2:30P   KNURLING AND THREADING ON A LATHE
6:00P   WATERJET SBU


2
10:00A   MILLING MACHINE SBU
11:00A   BLADE SHARPENING WORKSHOP
2:00P   METAL LATHE SBU
2:30P   INJECTION MOLDING SBU
5:00P   TORMACH CNC MILL SBU
6:00P   AUTODESK FUSION 360 BASICS


3
6:00P   AUTODESK INVENTOR BASICS


4
12:00P   TORMACH CNC MILL SBU
5:00P   TORMACH II - 4TH AXIS


5
10:00A   LASER CUTTING SBU - ULS
12:30P   LASER ROTARY SBU - ULS
3:00P   PEWTER DROP CASTING


6
5:00P   CONCEPTS OF CNC
5:00P   SHOPBOT SBU
8:00P   3D PRINTING


7
11:00A   MILLING MACHINE SBU
6:00P   WOODSHOP SBU


8
6:00P   JOINTER, PLANER AND TABLE ROUTER SBU
6:00P   LASER CUTTER SBU - EPILOG
6:00P   3D SCANNING AND EDITING - NEXTENGINE


9
10:00A   LASER CUTTER SBU - EPILOG
2:00P   METAL LATHE SBU
6:00P   WATERJET SBU


10
6:00P   AUTODESK FUSION 360 BASICS


11
10:00A   WOODSHOP SBU
12:00P   CONCEPTS OF CNC
1:00P   WOODSHOP SBU
4:00P   TORMACH CNC MILL SBU
5:30P   3D PRINTING


12
10:00A   LASER CUTTER SBU - EPILOG
12:00P   BASIC SEWING MACHINE SBU
12:00P   WATERJET SBU
12:30P   LASER ROTARY SBU - EPILOG


13
6:00P   WOODSHOP SBU


14
12:00P   WATERJET SBU
5:00P   BASIC METAL SHOP SBU
6:00P   TORMACH CNC MILL SBU
8:00P   3D PRINTING


15
1:00P   SHOPBOT SBU
6:00P   JOINTER, PLANER AND TABLE ROUTER SBU
6:00P   BASIC METAL SHOP SBU
6:00P   LASER CUTTER SBU - EPILOG
7:00P   PCB MILL SBU


16
10:00A   MILLING MACHINE SBU
10:00A   LASER CUTTING SBU - ULS
11:00A   BLADE SHARPENING WORKSHOP
12:30P   LASER ROTARY SBU - ULS
2:00P   METAL LATHE SBU
2:30P   INJECTION MOLDING SBU
5:00P   TORMACH CNC MILL SBU
6:00P   AUTODESK AUTOCAD BASICS


17
3:00P   BASIC SEWING MACHINE SBU
5:00P   RTV MOLDMAKING AND CASTING BASICS
5:30P   3D PRINTING
6:00P   BASIC METAL SHOP SBU


18
11:00A   MILLING MACHINE SBU
12:00P   INDUSTRIAL SEWING MACHINES SBU
1:00P   JOINTER, PLANER AND TABLE ROUTER SBU
3:00P   INDUSTRIAL SERGER SBU
5:30P   VACUUM FORMING SBU


19
10:00A   WOODSHOP SBU
10:00A   LASER CUTTING SBU - ULS
12:30P   LASER ROTARY SBU - ULS
1:00P   JOINTER, PLANER AND TABLE ROUTER SBU
3:00P   PEWTER DROP CASTING


20
10:00A   MILLING MACHINE SBU
3:00P   INDUSTRIAL SERGER SBU
5:00P   RTV MOLDMAKING AND CASTING BASICS
6:00P   WOODSHOP SBU
6:00P   WATERJET SBU
6:00P   BASIC METAL SHOP SBU


21
9:30A   HEAT PRESS AND VINYL CUTTER SBU
10:00A   CAD TO CAM SOFTWARE - VCARVE PRO AND CUT3D
11:00A   MILLING MACHINE SBU
1:30P   SILKSCREEN PRINTING BASICS
2:00P   INJECTION MOLDING SBU
6:00P   TORMACH II - 4TH AXIS


22
11:00A   WORKHOLDING AND FEEDS ON A LATHE
2:30P   TOOLING AND TOOL GRINDING ON A LATHE


23
NO CLASSES TODAY


24
NO CLASSES TODAY


25
10:00A   BASIC METAL SHOP SBU
12:00P   3D SCANNING AND EDITING - NEXTENGINE
4:00P   AUTODESK INVENTOR BASICS


26
10:00A   LASER CUTTER SBU - EPILOG
12:00P   WATERJET SBU
12:30P   LASER ROTARY SBU - EPILOG


27
6:00P   WOODSHOP SBU
6:00P   TORMACH CNC MILL SBU
8:00P   3D PRINTING


28
10:00A   CAD TO CAM SOFTWARE - VCARVE PRO AND CUT3D
1:30P   CONCEPTS OF CNC
6:00P   CONCEPTS OF CNC


29
2:30P   KNURLING AND THREADING ON A LATHE
6:00P   JOINTER, PLANER AND TABLE ROUTER SBU
6:00P   CAD TO CAM SOFTWARE - VCARVE PRO AND CUT3D
7:00P   SOLDERING AND BASIC ELECTRONICS
10:30P   TRAMMING AND PRECISION ON A MILL


30
10:00A   MILLING MACHINE SBU
10:00A   LASER CUTTING SBU - ULS
11:00A   BLADE SHARPENING WORKSHOP
12:30P   LASER ROTARY SBU - ULS
2:00P   METAL LATHE SBU
2:30P   INJECTION MOLDING SBU
3:00P   COPTIC BOOKBINDING
5:00P   TORMACH CNC MILL SBU
6:00P   WATERJET SBU


 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Classes displayed in RED are full. All classes are subject to change. For the most current information including
descriptions and prices, please check out our website - techshop.ws