TechShop - Build Your Dreams Here!
<< PREV MONTH TechShop San Jose Class Calendar -- July 2017
NEXT MONTH >>
SUNDAY
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY
 
 
 
 
 
 
1
10:30A   BASIC SEWING MACHINE SBU
12:30P   JOINTER, PLANER AND TABLE ROUTER SBU
1:30P   METAL LATHE SBU
3:00P   TIG WELDING SBU
6:00P   MIG WELDER SBU


2
9:30A   LASER CUTTING SBU - ULS
10:00A   INDUSTRIAL SEWING MACHINES SBU
12:30P   LASER ROTARY SBU - ULS
3:30P   PEWTER DROP CASTING
5:30P   BASIC ELECTRONICS
6:30P   LASER CUTTER SBU - EPILOG


3
11:00A   CNC LONG ARM QUILTING MACHINE SBU
12:00P   WATERJET SBU
2:00P   CAD TO CAM SOFTWARE - VCARVE PRO AND CUT3D
5:00P   WOODSHOP SBU
6:00P   WATERJET SBU
6:00P   MILLING MACHINE SBU


4
9:00A   TECHSHOP CLOSED ON JULY 4TH


5
6:00P   WORKHOLDING AND FEEDS ON A LATHE
8:00P   HAND TOOL BASICS


6
1:00P   WATERJET SBU
6:00P   HEAT PRESS AND VINYL CUTTER SBU
6:00P   TORMACH CNC MILL SBU
6:00P   SHOPBOT SBU


7
1:00P   WATERJET SBU
6:00P   TRAMMING AND PRECISION ON A MILL


8
10:00A   WATERJET SBU
10:30A   CNC LONG ARM QUILTING MACHINE SBU


9
9:00A   WOODSHOP SBU
10:00A   WORKHOLDING AND FEEDS ON A LATHE
11:30A   3D PRINTING
12:30P   JOINTER, PLANER AND TABLE ROUTER SBU
1:00P   WATERJET SBU
1:00P   TOOLING AND TOOL GRINDING ON A LATHE
3:30P   PEWTER DROP CASTING
5:00P   3D PRINTING


10
8:30A   MAKER SESSIONS
9:30A   ADVANCED INVENTOR SESSIONS (AGES 8-12)
9:30A   DESIGN AND BUILD (AGES 13-17)
1:30P   KNURLING AND THREADING ON A LATHE
4:30P   WATERJET SBU
6:00P   MILLING MACHINE SBU


11
1:00P   BASIC METAL SHOP SBU
5:30P   TORMACH CNC MILL SBU
5:30P   LASER CUTTER SBU - EPILOG
6:00P   INVENTOR SHEET METAL
6:30P   VACUUM FORMING SBU
8:30P   LASER ROTARY SBU - EPILOG


12
5:00P   CAD TO CAM SOFTWARE - VCARVE PRO AND CUT3D
5:00P   JOINTER, PLANER AND TABLE ROUTER SBU
6:00P   AUTODESK FUSION 360 BASICS
8:00P   TIG WELDING 2 - ALUMINUM


13
5:00P   TRAMMING AND PRECISION ON A MILL
6:00P   HEAT PRESS AND VINYL CUTTER SBU


14
2:30P   CONCEPTS OF CNC
5:30P   INJECTION MOLDING SBU
6:00P   TIG WELDING SBU
7:00P   SHOPBOT SBU


15
9:30A   WOODWORKING MERIT BADGE
10:00A   SATURDAY YOUTH STUDIO
10:30A   BASIC SEWING MACHINE SBU
11:00A   MILLING MACHINE SBU
2:00P   CIRCUIT DESIGN WITH EAGLE
4:00P   INDUSTRIAL SEWING MACHINES SBU
6:00P   MIG WELDER SBU


16
11:30A   3D PRINTING
12:00P   SHOPBOT SBU
3:00P   ELECTRONIC INSTRUMENTS
3:30P   PEWTER DROP CASTING
5:30P   BASIC ELECTRONICS
6:30P   LASER CUTTER SBU - EPILOG


17
8:30A   MAKER SESSIONS
9:30A   DESIGN AND BUILD (AGES 8-12)
9:30A   BASIC ELECTRONICS (AGES 13-17)
4:30P   WOODSHOP SBU


18
6:00P   TIG WELDING SBU
6:30P   VACUUM FORMING SBU


19
2:00P   METAL LATHE SBU
5:00P   JOINTER, PLANER AND TABLE ROUTER SBU
8:00P   HAND TOOL BASICS
8:00P   MIG WELDING 2 - BETTER WELDS


20
NO CLASSES TODAY


21
5:00P   WOODSHOP SBU
7:00P   TIG WELDING SBU


22
9:30A   TECHSHOP CAN SPONSOR YOUR CLUB!
11:00A   MILLING MACHINE SBU
11:00A   WATERJET SBU
2:00P   CIRCUIT DESIGN WITH EAGLE
3:30P   BUILD A BOOKCASE
5:30P   PCB MILL SBU
6:00P   MIG WELDER SBU


23
9:00A   WOODSHOP SBU
9:30A   LASER CUTTING SBU - ULS
11:30A   3D PRINTING
12:30P   JOINTER, PLANER AND TABLE ROUTER SBU
5:00P   GLASS BEAD MAKING
5:30P   BASIC ELECTRONICS
6:30P   LASER CUTTER SBU - EPILOG


24
8:30A   MAKER SESSIONS
9:30A   DESIGN AND BUILD (AGES 8-12)
9:30A   BASIC ELECTRONICS (AGES 8-12)
9:30A   ADVANCED CREATOR SESSIONS (AGES 13-17)
10:00A   MILLING MACHINE SBU
5:00P   WOODSHOP SBU


25
1:00P   BASIC METAL SHOP SBU
4:30P   SHEET METAL SBU
5:30P   TORMACH CNC MILL SBU
5:30P   LASER CUTTER SBU - EPILOG
6:30P   VACUUM FORMING SBU


26
1:00P   SHOPBOT SBU
1:00P   CNC LONG ARM QUILTING MACHINE SBU
2:00P   METAL LATHE SBU
5:00P   CAD TO CAM SOFTWARE - VCARVE PRO AND CUT3D
5:00P   JOINTER, PLANER AND TABLE ROUTER SBU
6:00P   WORKHOLDING AND FEEDS ON A LATHE
8:00P   HAND TOOL BASICS
8:00P   TIG WELDING 2 - ALUMINUM


27
5:00P   TRAMMING AND PRECISION ON A MILL
6:00P   HEAT PRESS AND VINYL CUTTER SBU
8:00P   KNURLING AND THREADING ON A LATHE


28
1:30P   CNC LONG ARM QUILTING MACHINE SBU
2:30P   CONCEPTS OF CNC
6:00P   AUTODESK INVENTOR BASICS


29
11:00A   TSSJ GRAND OPENING


30
9:30A   LASER CUTTING SBU - ULS
11:00A   WATERJET SBU
11:30A   3D PRINTING
12:30P   LASER ROTARY SBU - ULS
3:00P   ELECTRONIC INSTRUMENTS
3:30P   PEWTER DROP CASTING
5:30P   BASIC ELECTRONICS


31
8:30A   MAKER SESSIONS
9:30A   DESIGN AND BUILD (AGES 8-12)
9:30A   ARDUINO ROBOTICS (AGES 13-17)
3:00P   MILLING MACHINE SBU
4:00P   WOODSHOP SBU
5:00P   AUTODESK FUSION 360 BASICS


 
 
 
 
 
Classes displayed in RED are full. All classes are subject to change. For the most current information including
descriptions and prices, please check out our website - techshop.ws