TechShop - Build Your Dreams Here!
<< PREV MONTH TechShop Chandler Class Calendar -- February 2017
NEXT MONTH >>
SUNDAY
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY
 
 
 
1
6:00P   SAND BLASTING AND POWDER COATING SBU
6:00P   WOODSHOP SBU
6:00P   FORM 1+ 3D PRINTER SBU
6:00P   BLACKSMITHING SBU
6:00P   TIG WELDING 2 - ALUMINUM


2
12:00P   KNURLING AND THREADING ON A LATHE
6:00P   LASER CUTTING SBU - ULS


3
12:00P   BASIC METAL SHOP SBU
6:00P   JOINTER, PLANER AND TABLE ROUTER SBU


4
12:00P   LASER CUTTING SBU - ULS
2:30P   MIG WELDER SBU
3:00P   SHEET METAL BASICS SBU
6:00P   INVENTOR FOR MOLD DESIGN
6:00P   TIG WELDING SBU


5
3:00P   IRONWORKER SBU
4:00P   ILLUSTRATOR BASICS


6
12:00P   WORKHOLDING AND FEEDS ON A LATHE
3:00P   SAND BLASTING AND POWDER COATING SBU
4:00P   LASER CUTTING SBU - ULS
6:00P   WOODSHOP SBU
6:00P   CONCEPTS OF CNC


7
5:00P   CNC LONG ARM QUILTING MACHINE SBU
6:00P   WOOD LATHE SBU
6:00P   LASER CUTTER SBU - EPILOG
6:00P   TORMACH CNC MILL SBU
6:00P   AUTODESK FUSION 360 BASICS
7:00P   RTV MOLDMAKING AND CASTING BASICS


8
12:00P   SHEET METAL BASICS SBU
6:00P   WOODSHOP SBU
6:00P   INDUSTRIAL SEWING MACHINES SBU
6:00P   LASER CUTTING SBU - ULS
6:00P   METAL LATHE SBU
6:00P   MAKERBOT AND PRINTRBOT SBU
8:45P   ZORTRAX SBU


9
4:00P   MIG WELDER SBU
6:00P   BASIC SEWING MACHINES - SBU
6:00P   CARBON FIBER BASICS
6:00P   SAND BLASTING AND POWDER COATING SBU
6:00P   INJECTION MOLDING SBU
6:00P   SHOPBOT SBU
6:00P   HEAT PRESS AND VINYL CUTTER SBU
6:00P   STAB AND LONG STITCH BOOKBINDING
6:30P   TIG WELDING 2 - ALUMINUM
7:00P   ADVANCED SILICONE RTV MOLDMAKING AND CASTING


10
6:00P   TOOLING AND TOOL GRINDING ON A LATHE
6:00P   VACUUM FORMING SBU
6:00P   AUTODESK INVENTOR BASICS


11
9:00A   CAD TO CAM SOFTWARE - VCARVE PRO AND CUT3D
11:00A   MILLING MACHINE SBU
12:00P   CNC EMBROIDERER SBU
12:00P   STICK WELDING (SMAW) SBU
12:00P   BASIC METAL SHOP SBU
1:00P   WOODSHOP SBU
2:30P   ARDUINO PART 1 - BUILDING AN ARDUINO
2:30P   SHEET METAL BASICS SBU
5:00P   ORGANIC SHEET METAL SBU


12
11:00A   METAL LATHE SBU
1:00P   OXY-ACETYLENE TORCH SBU
4:00P   CORELDRAW FOR CNC


13
12:00P   TRAMMING AND PRECISION ON A MILL
3:00P   MAKERBOT AND PRINTRBOT SBU
5:00P   ARDUINO - BASIC PROGRAMMING
6:00P   LASER CUTTING SBU - ULS
6:00P   'LOVE' CRAFT PLUSH BUILD


14
6:00P   MIG WELDER SBU
6:00P   LASER ROTARY SBU - ULS


15
3:00P   ORGANIC SHEET METAL SBU
3:30P   SOLDERING AND BASIC ELECTRONICS
4:00P   WATERJET SBU
6:00P   JOINTER, PLANER AND TABLE ROUTER SBU
6:00P   ELECTRONIC INSTRUMENTS
6:00P   FORM 1+ 3D PRINTER SBU


16
2:30P   WOODSHOP SBU
6:00P   INDUSTRIAL SEWING MACHINES SBU
6:00P   LASER CUTTING SBU - ULS
6:00P   TORMACH CNC MILL SBU
6:00P   AUTODESK FUSION 360 BASICS
6:00P   SHOPBOT SBU
6:00P   ADVANCED VINYL CUTTING
6:00P   TIG WELDING SBU


17
6:00P   SHEET METAL BASICS SBU
6:00P   LASER CUTTER SBU - EPILOG
6:00P   MAKERBOT AND PRINTRBOT SBU


18
11:00A   LASER CUTTING SBU - ULS
12:00P   SAND BLASTING AND POWDER COATING SBU
12:00P   SATURDAY YOUTH STUDIO
12:00P   CNC LONG ARM QUILTING MACHINE SBU
1:30P   LASER ROTARY SBU - ULS
2:00P   SILKSCREEN PRINTING BASICS
5:00P   MARBLING TECHNIQUES
6:00P   INVENTOR SHEET METAL
6:00P   HEAT PRESS AND VINYL CUTTER SBU


19
11:00A   SHOPBOT SBU
11:30A   RTV MOLDMAKING AND CASTING BASICS
12:00P   BASIC METAL SHOP SBU
12:00P   TIG WELDING SBU
2:00P   ADVANCED SILICONE RTV MOLDMAKING AND CASTING
2:30P   MIG WELDER SBU
5:00P   STICK WELDING (SMAW) SBU


20
3:00P   WOODSHOP SBU
4:00P   ILLUSTRATOR BASICS
6:00P   SHEET METAL BASICS SBU
6:00P   AUTODESK FUSION 360 BASICS
6:00P   TORMACH CNC MILL SBU


21
12:00P   FORM 1+ 3D PRINTER SBU
4:00P   TIG WELDING 2 - ALUMINUM
4:00P   WATERJET SBU
6:00P   LASER CUTTER SBU - EPILOG
6:00P   CAD TO CAM SOFTWARE - VCARVE PRO AND CUT3D
6:00P   INDUSTRIAL SEWING MACHINES SBU
6:30P   MIG WELDER SBU


22
12:00P   ORGANIC SHEET METAL SBU
3:00P   BASIC METAL SHOP SBU
3:00P   SAND BLASTING AND POWDER COATING SBU
6:00P   WOODSHOP SBU
6:00P   INJECTION MOLDING SBU
6:00P   TIG WELDING SBU
6:00P   ARDUINO PART 1 - BUILDING AN ARDUINO
6:00P   MAKERBOT AND PRINTRBOT SBU
7:00P   WOOD LATHE SBU
8:45P   ZORTRAX SBU


23
11:00A   METAL LATHE SBU
3:30P   ADVANCED LASER CUTTING AND ETCHING
6:00P   MIG WELDER SBU
6:00P   LASER CUTTING SBU - ULS
6:00P   WORKHOLDING AND FEEDS ON A LATHE
6:00P   IRONWORKER SBU
6:00P   SHOPBOT SBU
6:00P   HEAT PRESS AND VINYL CUTTER SBU
6:00P   AUTODESK INVENTOR BASICS
6:00P   ADV CNC QUILTING


24
12:00P   TOOLING AND TOOL GRINDING ON A LATHE
6:00P   INVENTOR SHEET METAL


25
9:00A   SHOPBOT SBU
10:00A   COMICON COSPLAY BUILD DAY
11:00A   KNURLING AND THREADING ON A LATHE
12:00P   BASIC METAL SHOP SBU
12:00P   STAB AND LONG STITCH BOOKBINDING
12:00P   WATERJET SBU
12:00P   TIG WELDING SBU
2:30P   SHEET METAL BASICS SBU
3:00P   JOINTER, PLANER AND TABLE ROUTER SBU
5:00P   ORGANIC SHEET METAL SBU
5:30P   MAKERBOT AND PRINTRBOT SBU
6:00P   WOODSHOP SBU


26
11:00A   CAD TO CAM SOFTWARE - VCARVE PRO AND CUT3D
12:00P   ELECTRONIC INSTRUMENTS
1:00P   SILKSCREEN PRINTING BASICS
1:00P   HEAT PRESS AND VINYL CUTTER SBU
2:00P   LASER CUTTING SBU - ULS
2:00P   TORMACH CNC MILL SBU
2:30P   SOLDERING AND BASIC ELECTRONICS
4:30P   LASER ROTARY SBU - ULS
5:00P   ARDUINO - BASIC PROGRAMMING


27
11:00A   MILLING MACHINE SBU
4:00P   ADOBE PHOTOSHOP BASICS
6:00P   INDUSTRIAL SEWING MACHINES SBU
6:00P   SAND BLASTING AND POWDER COATING SBU
6:00P   CONCEPTS OF CNC


28
11:00A   WOOD LATHE SBU
11:00A   MAKERBOT AND PRINTRBOT SBU
2:00P   ZORTRAX SBU
4:00P   LASER CUTTING SBU - ULS
5:00P   OXY-ACETYLENE TORCH SBU
6:00P   JOINTER, PLANER AND TABLE ROUTER SBU
6:00P   TORMACH II - 4TH AXIS
6:00P   SILKSCREEN PRINTING BASICS
6:00P   AUTODESK FUSION 360 BASICS
7:00P   RTV MOLDMAKING AND CASTING BASICS


 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Classes displayed in RED are full. All classes are subject to change. For the most current information including
descriptions and prices, please check out our website - techshop.ws