TechShop - Build Your Dreams Here!
<< PREV MONTH TechShop DC-Arlington Class Calendar -- May 2017
NEXT MONTH >>
SUNDAY
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY
 
1
NO CLASSES TODAY


2
4:00P   HEAT PRESS AND VINYL CUTTER SBU
5:30P   LASER ROTARY SBU - ULS
6:00P   AUTODESK FUSION 360 BASICS
6:30P   WOODSHOP SBU
7:00P   SHEET METAL BASICS SBU
8:00P   MIG WELDER SBU


3
4:30P   METAL LATHE SBU
4:30P   TIG WELDING SBU
6:00P   JOINTER, PLANER AND TABLE ROUTER SBU
6:30P   BASIC ADOBE ILLUSTRATOR
7:00P   MIG WELDING 2 - BETTER WELDS


4
10:00A   HOME SCHOOL SESSIONS
3:30P   RTV MOLDMAKING AND CASTING BASICS
6:00P   MAKERBOT AND PRINTRBOT 3D PRINTING
6:00P   HAMMERED AND ENAMELED COPPER BOWL
7:00P   WATERJET SBU
7:30P   LASER ROTARY SBU - ULS


5
NO CLASSES TODAY


6
9:30A   CAD TO CAM SOFTWARE - VCARVE PRO AND CUT3D
10:30A   BASIC SEWING MACHINE SBU
12:00P   LASER CUTTING SBU - ULS
1:00P   INDUSTRIAL SERGER SBU
3:00P   PHOTOSHOP FOR PHOTOGRAPHY
3:30P   INDUSTRIAL SEWING MACHINES SBU


7
10:30A   ADVANCED SEWING - HEMS
11:00A   SOLDERING- LIGHT-UP LED BOARD
1:00P   WATERJET SBU
1:00P   WOODSHOP SBU
2:00P   MAKERBOT AND PRINTRBOT 3D PRINTING
3:30P   JOINTER, PLANER AND TABLE ROUTER SBU
6:00P   ORGANIC SHEET METAL SBU
6:00P   LASER ROTARY SBU - ULS


8
3:00P   SHEET METAL BASICS SBU
5:30P   CARBON FIBER BASICS
5:30P   COPPER ENAMELING / KILN SBU
5:30P   WOOD LATHE SBU


9
10:00A   BASIC METAL SHOP SBU
1:00P   MIG WELDER SBU
4:00P   TIG WELDING SBU
6:30P   MAKERBOT AND PRINTRBOT 3D PRINTING
6:30P   SHOPBOT SBU
7:00P   IRONWORKER SBU
7:00P   TORMACH CNC MILL SBU


10
4:00P   MILLING MACHINE SBU
6:00P   ARDUINO WIRING
6:00P   JOINTER, PLANER AND TABLE ROUTER SBU
6:30P   3D LASER ENGRAVING
6:30P   3D PRINT FINISHING
7:00P   ALUMINUM CASTING
7:30P   METAL LATHE SBU


11
10:00A   HOME SCHOOL SESSIONS
5:30P   LASER CUTTING SBU - ULS
6:00P   INDUSTRIAL SEWING MACHINES SBU
6:30P   WOODSHOP SBU
7:00P   CAD TO CAM SOFTWARE - VCARVE PRO AND CUT3D
8:00P   LASER ROTARY SBU - ULS


12
6:00P   SAND BLASTING AND POWDER COATING SBU


13
11:00A   SILKSCREEN PRINTING BASICS
11:00A   WOODSHOP SBU
2:00P   LEATHERWORKING BASICS
3:00P   ADVANCED SILKSCREEN PRINTING
5:00P   INDUSTRIAL SERGER SBU
6:30P   BASIC ADOBE ILLUSTRATOR


14
11:00A   COPTIC BOOKBINDING
11:00A   BASIC ELECTRONICS
1:00P   SCREEN PRINTING AND VINYL CUTTING SBUS
2:00P   MAKERBOT AND PRINTRBOT 3D PRINTING
5:30P   MAKE A LEATHER BELT
6:00P   HEAT PRESS AND VINYL CUTTER SBU


15
5:30P   BASIC METAL SHOP SBU
5:30P   SILVER ENAMELING
6:00P   JOINTER, PLANER AND TABLE ROUTER SBU


16
5:00P   MIG WELDER SBU
6:00P   AUTODESK FUSION 360 BASICS
6:30P   WOODSHOP SBU
7:00P   RTV MOLDMAKING AND CASTING BASICS
7:00P   TORMACH CNC MILL SBU
7:00P   VACUUM FORMING SBU
7:30P   PLASMA CUT FLOWERS


17
4:00P   METAL LATHE SBU
5:30P   TIG WELDING SBU
6:00P   ARDUINO DISPLAYS
6:00P   WOOD LATHE SBU
6:30P   LEATHER WALLET
7:30P   MILLING MACHINE SBU
8:00P   TIG WELDING 2 - ALUMINUM


18
10:00A   HOME SCHOOL SESSIONS
5:00P   JOINTER, PLANER AND TABLE ROUTER SBU
5:00P   LASER CUTTING SBU - ULS
5:30P   MAKERBOT AND PRINTRBOT 3D PRINTING
6:00P   INDUSTRIAL SERGER SBU
7:00P   IRONWORKER SBU
7:00P   WOODSHOP SBU
7:30P   MIG WELDER SBU


19
NO CLASSES TODAY


20
9:30A   WATERJET SBU
10:30A   ADVANCED SEWING - PAPER PATTERNS
12:00P   SATURDAY YOUTH STUDIO
1:00P   ADVANCED SEWING: BODY MEASUREMENTS AND TISSUE FITTING
1:30P   POWDER COATED JEWELRY
2:30P   SHOPBOT SBU
4:00P   ADVANCED SEWING - HEMS
4:30P   TORMACH CNC MILL SBU
6:00P   BASIC METAL SHOP SBU


21
9:30A   CAD TO CAM SOFTWARE - VCARVE PRO AND CUT3D
11:00A   SOLDERING- LIGHT-UP LED BOARD
1:00P   SHOPBOT SBU
4:30P   TORMACH II - 4TH AXIS
5:00P   BASIC SEWING MACHINE SBU


22
3:00P   SHEET METAL BASICS SBU
5:30P   JOINTER, PLANER AND TABLE ROUTER SBU
5:30P   MIG WELDING 2 - BETTER WELDS


23
1:30P   CARBON FIBER BASICS
4:00P   MIG WELDER SBU
5:00P   LASER CUTTING SBU - ULS
5:30P   WOODSHOP SBU
6:00P   3D LASER ENGRAVING
7:00P   BASIC METAL SHOP SBU
7:30P   ADVANCED LASER CUTTING AND ETCHING LAB
8:00P   MAKERBOT AND PRINTRBOT 3D PRINTING


24
11:00A   WOODSHOP SBU
2:00P   TIG WELDING SBU
4:30P   MILLING MACHINE SBU
4:30P   TORMACH CNC MILL SBU
4:30P   VACUUM FORMING SBU
5:30P   WOOD LATHE SBU
6:00P   ARDUINO MOTORS
6:30P   LEATHER WALLET
7:00P   FABRICATION: PLASTIC WELDING BASICS
8:00P   JOINTER, PLANER AND TABLE ROUTER SBU
8:00P   METAL LATHE SBU


25
10:00A   HOME SCHOOL SESSIONS
4:30P   RTV MOLDMAKING AND CASTING BASICS
5:00P   KNURLING AND THREADING ON A LATHE
6:00P   INDUSTRIAL SEWING MACHINES SBU
6:30P   WOODSHOP SBU
7:00P   SHEET METAL BASICS SBU
7:30P   PLASMA CUT FLOWERS
7:30P   TOOLING AND TOOL GRINDING ON A LATHE


26
5:30P   IRONWORKER SBU
5:30P   SAND BLASTING AND POWDER COATING SBU


27
11:00A   ELECTRONIC INSTRUMENTS
11:00A   WOODSHOP SBU
1:00P   SCREEN PRINTING AND VINYL CUTTING SBUS
2:00P   LEATHERWORKING BASICS
5:30P   MAKE A LEATHER BELT
6:00P   BUILD AN ARDUINO


28
11:00A   ADVANCED 3D PRINTING
11:00A   SILKSCREEN PRINTING BASICS
1:30P   3D PRINT FINISHING
4:00P   LEATHER BOUND BOOK
7:00P   LASER CUTTING SBU - ULS


29
NO CLASSES TODAY


30
5:00P   LASER CUTTING SBU - ULS
6:00P   TORMACH CNC MILL SBU
6:00P   WOODSHOP SBU
6:30P   COPTIC BOOKBINDING
7:00P   METAL CASTING: CAST ZINC PENDANT
7:00P   WATERJET SBU
8:00P   MAKERBOT AND PRINTRBOT 3D PRINTING


31
1:30P   TIG WELDING SBU
4:30P   TRAMMING AND PRECISION ON A MILL
4:30P   BASIC METAL SHOP SBU
5:30P   JOINTER, PLANER AND TABLE ROUTER SBU
6:00P   ARDUINO WIRING
6:00P   SAND BLASTING AND POWDER COATING SBU
6:30P   BASIC ADOBE ILLUSTRATOR
7:00P   CARBON FIBER BASICS
7:00P   ORGANIC SHEET METAL SBU
8:00P   CONCEPTS OF CNC
8:00P   WOOD LATHE SBU


 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Classes displayed in RED are full. All classes are subject to change. For the most current information including
descriptions and prices, please check out our website - techshop.ws