TechShop - Build Your Dreams Here!
<< PREV MONTH TechShop Austin-Round Rock Class Calendar -- June 2017
NEXT MONTH >>
SUNDAY
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY
 
 
 
 
1
3:00P   TORMACH II - 4TH AXIS
6:30P   WOODSHOP SBU
6:30P   MILLING MACHINE SBU
7:00P   LEATHER TOOLING


2
10:00A   SHEET METAL SBU
1:00P   BASIC METAL SHOP SBU
1:30P   ILLUSTRATOR FOR CNC
7:00P   IRONWORKER SBU


3
11:00A   CONCEPTS OF CNC
12:30P   VCARVE PRO V8
2:00P   TRAMMING AND PRECISION ON A MILL
4:30P   ULTIMAKER AND MAKERBOT REPLICATOR SBU


4
11:00A   SCREEN PRINTING AND VINYL CUTTING SBUS
12:00P   DYEING & FINISHING
12:30P  
1:30P   WATERJET SBU
1:30P   RTV MOLDMAKING AND CASTING BASICS
2:30P   VACUUM FORMING SBU


5
9:30A   SUMMER CAMP: DESIGN AND BUILD
9:30A   SUMMER CAMP: BASIC ELECTRONICS
9:30A   CAMP - INVENTOR SESSIONS
5:30P   TROTEC LASER SBU
6:00P   WOODSHOP SBU
7:00P   TIG WELDING SBU


6
3:00P   SEW ART SOFTWARE
6:00P   TROTEC LASER SBU
6:30P   VACUUM FORMING SBU
6:30P   INDUSTRIAL SEWING MACHINES SBU
6:30P   SHOPBOT SBU
8:30P  


7
10:00A   MILLING MACHINE SBU
1:00P   MIG WELDER SBU
3:00P   PHOTOSHOP FOR THE LASER
6:00P   AUTODESK FUSION 360 BASICS
6:30P   JOINTER, PLANER AND TABLE ROUTER SBU
6:30P   LASER ROTARY SBU TROTEC
7:00P   MAKE IT A DATE! PLASMA CUT FLOWERS


8
4:00P   SHEET METAL SBU
6:30P   AUTODESK AUTOCAD BASICS
7:00P   BASIC METAL SHOP SBU
7:00P   WOOD LATHE SBU
7:00P   LEATHER ASSEMBLY
7:00P   TIG WELDING 2 - ALUMINUM


9
6:00P   SOLDERING AND BASIC ELECTRONICS
6:00P   ULTIMAKER AND MAKERBOT REPLICATOR SBU
7:00P   SAND BLASTING AND POWDER COATING SBU


10
10:30A   CNC LONG ARM QUILTING MACHINE SBU
3:00P   PHOTOSHOP FOR THE LASER
3:30P   BASIC SEWING MACHINE SBU


11
11:00A   WOODSHOP SBU
11:00A   INJECTION MOLDING SBU
11:00A   PRODUCT PHOTOGRAPHY
11:30A   CNC EMBROIDERER SBU
11:30A   TORMACH CNC MILL SBU
1:00P   LASER CUTTING SBU - ULS
3:30P   TORMACH II - 4TH AXIS


12
9:30A   SUMMER CAMP: DESIGN AND BUILD
9:30A   CAMP - CREATOR SESSIONS
6:00P   SHOPBOT SBU
6:30P   AUTODESK FUSION 360 BASICS
7:00P   TIG WELDING SBU


13
10:00A   MILLING MACHINE SBU
7:00P   SAND BLASTING AND POWDER COATING SBU
7:00P   ORGANIC SHEET METAL SBU
8:30P  


14
6:30P   CARBON FIBER BASICS


15
11:00A   METAL LATHE SBU
6:00P   SCREEN PRINTING AND VINYL CUTTING SBUS
6:30P   IRONWORKER SBU
6:30P   BUILD AN ARDUINO
7:00P   TIG WELDING SBU


16
11:00A   ARDUINO WIRING
2:00P   ARDUINO DISPLAYS
6:00P   WATERJET SBU
7:00P   MAKE IT A DATE! PLASMA CUT FLOWERS


17
10:00A   ADVANCED WOODWORKING - JOINERY
1:00P   SHOPBOT SBU


18
11:00A   TROTEC LASER SBU
12:30P   LEARN TO PRINT WHAT YOU BUILD!
1:30P   INDUSTRIAL SEWING MACHINES SBU
2:30P   TIG WELDING SBU


19
8:30A  
9:30A   SUMMER CAMP: DESIGN AND BUILD
9:30A   SUMMER CAMP: BASIC ELECTRONICS
9:30A   CAMP - INVENTOR SESSIONS
6:00P   TORMACH CNC MILL SBU
6:30P   PHOTOSHOP FOR THE LASER
7:00P   MIG WELDER SBU


20
4:00P   AUTODESK FUSION 360 BASICS
6:30P   WOODSHOP SBU
7:00P   WOOD LATHE SBU
7:30P   INVENTOR SHEET METAL


21
4:00P   ULTIMAKER AND MAKERBOT REPLICATOR SBU
6:00P   WATERJET SBU
6:00P   SCREEN PRINTING AND VINYL CUTTING SBUS
6:30P   AUTODESK AUTOCAD BASICS


22
10:00A   MILLING MACHINE SBU
10:30A   MIG WELDER SBU
4:00P   BASIC METAL SHOP SBU
7:00P   SHEET METAL SBU


23
10:00A   JOINTER, PLANER AND TABLE ROUTER SBU
12:00P   LASER CUTTING SBU - ULS
12:30P   INDUSTRIAL SEWING MACHINES SBU
6:30P   LASER ROTARY SBU TROTEC
7:00P   CARBON FIBER BASICS


24
10:30A   METAL LATHE SBU
11:00A   SCREEN PRINTING AND VINYL CUTTING SBUS
3:00P   ARDUINO WIRING
6:00P   ARDUINO DISPLAYS


25
11:00A   JOINTER, PLANER AND TABLE ROUTER SBU
1:30P   VACUUM FORMING SBU


26
8:30A  
9:30A   SUMMER CAMP: DESIGN AND BUILD
9:30A   CAMP - CREATOR SESSIONS
10:00A   WOODSHOP SBU
5:30P   TROTEC LASER SBU
5:30P   KNURLING AND THREADING ON A LATHE
6:00P   INVENTOR FOR MOLD DESIGN


27
6:00P   CONCEPTS OF CNC
6:30P   SHOPBOT SBU
7:00P   SAND BLASTING AND POWDER COATING SBU
7:00P   TIG WELDING 2 - ALUMINUM


28
11:30A   AUTODESK FUSION 360 BASICS
2:30P   INJECTION MOLDING SBU
4:00P   MILLING MACHINE SBU
6:00P   WATERJET SBU
6:30P   FABRICATION: PLASTIC WELDING BASICS


29
1:00P   ULTIMAKER AND MAKERBOT REPLICATOR SBU
6:00P   VCARVE PRO V8
6:00P   CNC EMBROIDERER SBU
6:30P   JOINTER, PLANER AND TABLE ROUTER SBU
7:00P   BASIC METAL SHOP SBU


30
11:30A   WORKHOLDING AND FEEDS ON A LATHE
2:30P   KNURLING AND THREADING ON A LATHE
4:30P   ARDUINO PROGRAMMING
5:30P   CONCEPTS OF CNC


 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Classes displayed in RED are full. All classes are subject to change. For the most current information including
descriptions and prices, please check out our website - techshop.ws