TechShop - Build Your Dreams Here!
<< PREV MONTH TechShop Austin-Round Rock Class Calendar -- March 2017
NEXT MONTH >>
SUNDAY
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY
 
 
 
1
11:00A   CORELDRAW FOR CNC
5:30P   WATERJET SBU
6:00P   TORMACH CNC MILL SBU


2
7:00P   SHEET METAL BASICS SBU


3
11:00A   TORMACH II - 4TH AXIS
2:00P   VACUUM FORMING SBU
6:30P   CONCEPTS OF CNC
6:30P   TIG WELDING SBU
6:30P   IRONWORKER SBU
6:30P   METAL LATHE SBU


4
11:00A   MIG WELDER SBU
2:30P   MILLING MACHINE SBU
4:00P   AUTODESK AUTOCAD BASICS


5
11:30A   WOODSHOP SBU
12:00P   RTV MOLDMAKING AND CASTING BASICS
1:00P   WATERJET SBU
1:00P   TIG WELDING 2 - ALUMINUM


6
4:00P   LASER ROTARY SBU TROTEC
6:30P   INJECTION MOLDING SBU
7:00P   WELDING LAB


7
9:30A   MAKERSPACE ACADEMY
10:00A   WOOD LATHE SBU
5:30P   VCARVE PRO V8
6:00P   SHOPBOT SBU
6:30P   TIG WELDING SBU


8
11:00A   MIG WELDER SBU
3:00P   TORMACH II - 4TH AXIS
5:30P   WATERJET SBU
6:30P   CARBON FIBER BASICS


9
2:00P   TOOLING AND TOOL GRINDING ON A LATHE
3:00P   TROTEC LASER SBU
4:00P   ORGANIC SHEET METAL SBU
6:00P   SOLDERING AND BASIC ELECTRONICS
7:00P   BASIC METAL SHOP SBU


10
3:30P   MILLING MACHINE SBU
6:00P   CORELDRAW FOR CNC
6:30P   TROTEC LASER SBU


11
11:00A   ARDUINO PART 1 - BUILDING AN ARDUINO
11:00A   TECHSHOP ORIENTATION
12:30P   SAND BLASTING AND POWDER COATING SBU
3:00P   CNC LONG ARM QUILTING MACHINE SBU


12
12:00P   TORMACH CNC MILL SBU
12:00P   JOINTER, PLANER AND TABLE ROUTER SBU
1:00P   CNC EMBROIDERER SBU
3:00P   SIMPLIFY 3D PRINTING SBU


13
11:00A   WOODSHOP SBU
6:00P   TORMACH II - 4TH AXIS


14
6:00P   SHOPBOT SBU
6:00P   MILLING MACHINE SBU
6:30P   BASIC SEWING MACHINE SBU


15
1:00P   WOODSHOP SBU
5:30P   WATERJET SBU


16
4:00P   ILLUSTRATOR FOR CNC
4:00P   LASER CUTTING SBU - ULS
4:00P   VACUUM FORMING SBU
5:00P   SCREEN PRINTING AND VINYL CUTTING SBUS
6:00P   MIG WELDER SBU


17
10:00A   JOINTER, PLANER AND TABLE ROUTER SBU
6:00P   CNC EMBROIDERER SBU


18
11:00A   METAL LATHE SBU
11:00A   TECHSHOP ORIENTATION
11:00A   INDUSTRIAL SEWING MACHINES SBU
12:00P   RTV MOLDMAKING AND CASTING BASICS
1:00P   AUTODESK FUSION 360 BASICS


19
12:00P   IRONWORKER SBU
1:30P   SHOPBOT SBU
1:30P   LASER CUTTING SBU - ULS
2:00P   ORGANIC SHEET METAL SBU


20
11:00A   VACUUM FORMING SBU
2:00P   SCREEN PRINTING AND VINYL CUTTING SBUS
6:30P   SAND BLASTING AND POWDER COATING SBU
6:30P   METAL LATHE SBU


21
1:00P   MIG WELDER SBU
5:00P   TROTEC LASER SBU
6:00P   CONCEPTS OF CNC
7:30P   SIMPLIFY 3D PRINTING SBU


22
11:30A   CORELDRAW FOR CNC
4:00P   AUTODESK FUSION 360 BASICS
6:00P   TORMACH CNC MILL SBU
6:00P   WOODSHOP SBU
6:30P   CARBON FIBER BASICS


23
11:30A   WOODSHOP SBU
1:30P   TROTEC LASER SBU
6:00P   RIVETED LUNCH BOX
6:30P   SHEET METAL BASICS SBU
7:00P   WOOD LATHE SBU


24
12:00P   VCARVE PRO V8
12:30P   WORKHOLDING AND FEEDS ON A LATHE
4:00P   WATERJET SBU
6:30P   TIG WELDING 2 - ALUMINUM


25
11:00A   JOINTER, PLANER AND TABLE ROUTER SBU
11:30A   MIG WELDER SBU
12:30P   SAND BLASTING AND POWDER COATING SBU
2:00P   TROTEC LASER SBU
4:00P   INJECTION MOLDING SBU


26
12:00P   LEATHERWORKING BASICS
12:00P   SUNDAY YOUTH STUDIO
12:00P   TORMACH II - 4TH AXIS
12:00P   INJECTION MOLDING SBU
12:30P   TIG WELDING SBU
1:30P   LASER ROTARY SBU TROTEC


27
3:00P   FABRICATION: PLASTIC WELDING BASICS
6:30P   IRONWORKER SBU


28
11:00A   SCREEN PRINTING AND VINYL CUTTING SBUS
4:00P   TOOLING AND TOOL GRINDING ON A LATHE
5:30P   JOINTER, PLANER AND TABLE ROUTER SBU


29
6:00P   FABRICATION: PLASTIC WELDING BASICS
6:00P   TORMACH CNC MILL SBU
7:00P   WOOD LATHE SBU


30
12:30P   VCARVE PRO V8
7:00P   BASIC METAL SHOP SBU


31
4:00P   INDUSTRIAL SEWING MACHINES SBU
6:00P   ILLUSTRATOR FOR CNC
6:00P   SAND BLASTING AND POWDER COATING SBU


 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Classes displayed in RED are full. All classes are subject to change. For the most current information including
descriptions and prices, please check out our website - techshop.ws