TechShop - Build Your Dreams Here!
<< PREV MONTH TechShop Mid-Peninsula Class Calendar -- February 2016
NEXT MONTH >>
SUNDAY
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY
 
1
11:30A   MILLING MACHINE SBU
7:00P   TIG WELDING SBU


2
11:00A   GLASS BEAD MAKING
11:30A   TORMACH CNC MILL SBU


3
11:30A   INJECTION MOLDING SBU
4:00P   ARDUINO PART 4 - DISPLAYS
6:30P   CREATE A METAL ROSE!


4
8:00P   SAND BLASTING AND POWDER COATING SBU


5
1:00P   THE TECHSHOP EXPERIENCE


6
10:00A   MILLING MACHINE SBU
11:00A   LASER CUTTER SBU - EPILOG
2:00P   DATE NIGHT! - ETCHED GLASSES


7
8:30A   3D PRINTING


8
7:00P   MIG WELDER SBU
7:30P   SAND BLASTING AND POWDER COATING SBU
8:00P   TORMACH CNC MILL SBU


9
3:00P   DIGITIZER PRO EMBROIDERER SOFTWARE
7:00P   CREATE A METAL ROSE!
8:00P   INJECTION MOLDING SBU


10
NO CLASSES TODAY


11
10:00A   BASIC METAL SHOP SBU
1:00P   TORMACH CNC MILL SBU
6:00P   DATE NIGHT! - ETCHED GLASSES
7:00P   MILLING MACHINE SBU


12
1:00P   3D PRINTING


13
10:30A   SOLDER A TRASHAMP!
11:00A   METAL LATHE SBU
11:30A   WOODSHOP SBU
3:00P   JOINTER, PLANER AND TABLE ROUTER SBU
3:00P   SHEET METAL BASICS SBU


14
8:30A   LASER CUTTER SBU - EPILOG
9:30A   ARDUINO PART 1 - BUILDING AN ARDUINO
9:30A   WOODSHOP SBU
11:00A   MILLING MACHINE SBU
11:30A   ADV. LASER CUTTER AND ETCHING TECHNIQUES - EPILOG
1:00P   ARDUINO PART 2 - BASIC PROGRAMMING
5:00P   JOINTER, PLANER AND TABLE ROUTER SBU


15
5:00P   HOW TO READ A PATTERN
7:00P   TIG WELDING SBU


16
3:00P   HEAT PRESS AND VINYL CUTTER SBU
5:00P   AUTODESK INVENTOR BASICS
6:00P   LASER ROTARY SBU - EPILOG
8:00P   TIG WELDING 2 - ALUMINUM


17
11:30A   TORMACH CNC MILL SBU
3:00P   ADVANCED SEWING WORKSHOP
8:00P   WELDING LAB


18
11:00A   SHEET METAL BASICS SBU
2:00P   HAND TOOL BASICS
8:00P   MIG WELDING 2 - BETTER WELDS


19
1:00P   PHOTOSHOP FOR THE LASER - INTRO
3:00P   SERGER SEWING MACHINE


20
10:00A   INVENTOR SHEET METAL
10:00A   LASER ETCHED PHOTO ON METAL
11:00A   BASIC METAL SHOP SBU
2:00P   AUTODESK AUTOCAD - BASICS
2:00P   SHOPBOT SBU
2:00P   MILLING MACHINE SBU


21
8:30A   CUSTOM RUBBER STAMPS
9:30A   VIRTUALBENCH MEASUREMENTS
10:30A   SINGLE-DAY YOUTH MAKER SESSION
12:30P   SOLDERING AND BASIC ELECTRONICS
3:30P   ARDUINO PART 2 - BASIC PROGRAMMING


22
12:00P   GLASS BEAD MAKING
5:00P   WALKING FOOT INDUSTRIAL SEWING MACHINE
7:00P   STICK WELDING (SMAW) SBU


23
11:30A   TORMACH II - 4TH AXIS
1:00P   LASER ROTARY SBU - EPILOG
3:00P   ADVANCED SILKSCREEN PRINTING
5:00P   3D PRINTING


24
11:30A   SHEET METAL BASICS SBU
1:00P   ADV. LASER CUTTER AND ETCHING TECHNIQUES - EPILOG
3:00P   QUILT PIECING USING THE LASER
7:00P   TIG WELDING SBU
7:00P   SAND BLASTING AND POWDER COATING SBU


25
11:30A   WOODSHOP SBU
6:00P   LASER CUTTING SBU - ULS
8:00P   MILLING MACHINE SBU


26
1:00P   SOLDERING AND BASIC ELECTRONICS
3:00P   ADVANCED SEWING - CIRCLE SKIRT


27
10:00A   SHOPBOT SBU
11:00A   SHEET METAL BASICS SBU
1:00P   LASER CUTTING SBU - ULS
2:00P   METAL LATHE SBU
2:00P   CONCEPTS OF CNC
4:00P   LASER CUTTER SBU - EPILOG


28
9:00A   LABVIEW EXPERIMENTS
10:00A   LASER CUTTER SBU - EPILOG
1:00P   WOODSHOP SBU
1:00P   LASER ROTARY SBU - EPILOG
4:30P   ARDUINO PART 4 - DISPLAYS


29
11:00A   PHOTOSHOP FOR THE LASER - INTRO
2:00P   TORMACH CNC MILL SBU
5:00P   LASER CUTTING SBU - ULS
6:00P   BASIC METAL SHOP SBU
7:00P   MIG WELDER SBU


 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Classes displayed in RED are full. All classes are subject to change. For the most current information including
descriptions and prices, please check out our website - techshop.ws