TechShop - Build Your Dreams Here!
<< PREV MONTH TechShop Mid-Peninsula Class Calendar -- August 2015
NEXT MONTH >>
SUNDAY
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY
 
 
 
 
 
 
1
10:30A   MIG WELDER SBU
1:30P   TIG WELDING SBU


2
11:30A   WOODSHOP SBU
3:30P   TEXTILES - SEWING A TOTE BAG


3
9:30A   SUMMER OF CREATION: DESIGN AND BUILD
9:30A   SUMMER OF CREATION: ARDUINO ROBOTICS
12:30P   GLASS BEAD MAKING
3:30P   CAMP EXTENDED CARE
4:30P   LASER CUTTER SBU
6:00P   VIRTUALBENCH MEASUREMENTS


4
1:00P   INJECTION MOLDING SBU
6:00P   LABVIEW EXPERIMENTS


5
3:30P   SINGLE-DAY YOUTH MAKER SESSION
5:30P   JOINTER, PLANER AND TABLE ROUTER SBU
6:00P   LASER CUTTER SBU
6:30P   MIG WELDER SBU
8:00P   MILLING MACHINE SBU


6
6:30P   INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY PROTECTION
7:30P   BASIC SEWING MACHINE SBU


7
1:00P   ILLUSTRATOR FOR CNC
3:30P   SINGLE-DAY YOUTH MAKER SESSION
6:30P   SOLDERING AND BASIC ELECTRONICS
7:00P   METAL LATHE SBU


8
9:00A   CNC EMBROIDERER SBU
10:30A   TECHSHOP ORIENTATION
11:00A   WOOD LATHE SBU
12:00P   LASER ROTARY SBU - EPILOG
12:30P   MAKERBOT 3D PRINTER SBU
3:30P   AUTODESK AUTOCAD - BASICS


9
10:30A   ILLUSTRATOR FOR CNC
1:00P   CNC EMBROIDERER SBU
4:00P   SERGER SEWING MACHINE
6:30P   WALKING FOOT INDUSTRIAL SEWING MACHINE


10
9:30A   SUMMER OF CREATION: DESIGN AND BUILD
9:30A   SUMMER OF CREATION: ARDUINO ROBOTICS
12:30P   SHEET METAL BASICS SBU
3:30P   CAMP EXTENDED CARE
3:30P   ORGANIC SHEET METAL SBU
4:00P   ADVANCED VINYL CUTTER AND HEAT PRESS


11
4:00P   LASER CUTTING AND ETCHING SBU
6:00P   CARBON FIBER BASICS
8:00P   MIG WELDER SBU
8:00P   TORMACH CNC MILL SBU


12
11:30A   TORMACH II - 4TH AXIS
6:30P   MAKERBOT 3D PRINTER SBU
7:00P   TIG WELDING SBU
8:00P   SAND BLASTING AND POWDER COATING SBU


13
11:30A   MILLING MACHINE SBU
6:00P   WOOD LATHE SBU
7:30P   CNC EMBROIDERER SBU
8:00P   MIG WELDING 2 - BETTER WELDS


14
11:30A   LABVIEW EXPERIMENTS
4:00P   ARDUINO PART 1 - BUILDING AN ARDUINO


15
10:00A   AUTODESK INVENTOR BASICS
10:30A   WOODSHOP SBU
11:30A   LASER CUTTER SBU
2:00P   YOUTH HAND TOOLS BASICS
2:00P   SHOPBOT SBU
2:30P   SOLDERING AND BASIC ELECTRONICS


16
10:30A   AUTODESK INVENTOR BASICS
11:00A   YOUTH SOLDERING AND BASIC ELECTRONICS- MAKE A TRASHAMP!
12:30P   SILKSCREEN PRINTING BASICS - SBU
1:00P   CARBON FIBER BASICS
2:00P   YOUTH LASER CUTTING AND ETCHING
4:30P   BASIC SEWING MACHINE SBU
7:00P   DIGITIZER PRO EMBROIDERER SOFTWARE


17
9:30A   SUMMER OF CREATION: DESIGN AND BUILD
9:30A   SUMMER OF CREATION: BASIC ELECTRONICS
2:00P   BASIC METAL SHOP SBU
3:30P   SINGLE-DAY YOUTH MAKER SESSION
3:30P   CAMP EXTENDED CARE
4:30P   LASER CUTTING AND ETCHING SBU
5:00P   ELECTRONIC HARDWARE
5:30P   HAND TOOL BASICS
8:00P   MILLING MACHINE SBU


18
3:30P   DIGITIZER PRO EMBROIDERER SOFTWARE
6:30P   ARDUINO PART 2 - BASIC PROGRAMMING
6:30P   RTV MOLDMAKING AND CASTING BASICS
8:00P   TORMACH CNC MILL SBU


19
11:30A   INJECTION MOLDING SBU
3:30P   SINGLE-DAY YOUTH MAKER SESSION
6:00P   WOODSHOP SBU
7:00P   ELECTRONIC HARDWARE
7:30P   MIG WELDER SBU


20
12:00P   SHEET METAL BASICS SBU
7:00P   MILL 2 TRAMMING/PRECISION
7:30P   WALKING FOOT INDUSTRIAL SEWING MACHINE


21
3:30P   SINGLE-DAY YOUTH MAKER SESSION
5:30P   SOLDERING AND BASIC ELECTRONICS
7:00P   SHEET METAL BASICS SBU


22
10:00A   SERGER SEWING MACHINE
11:00A   TIG WELDING 2 - ALUMINUM
12:30P   LASER ROTARY SBU - EPILOG
12:30P   MAKERBOT 3D PRINTER SBU
2:00P   MIG WELDING 2 - BETTER WELDS


23
10:00A   YOUTH LASER CUTTING AND ETCHING
11:30A   WOODSHOP SBU
11:30A   HEAT PRESS AND VINYL CUTTER SBU
1:00P   SOLDERING AND BASIC ELECTRONICS
1:00P   PARENT AND CHILD BASIC SEWING MACHINE
2:30P   METAL LATHE SBU
3:00P   ADVANCED WOODWORKING - JOINERY
4:00P   ADVANCED SEWING: ZIPPERS


24
4:00P   HEAT PRESS AND VINYL CUTTER SBU
6:00P   LASER CUTTER SBU
6:30P   MYDAQ MEASUREMENTS
7:00P   TIG WELDING 2 - ALUMINUM


25
12:00P   MILLING MACHINE SBU
4:30P   LASER ROTARY SBU - EPILOG
8:00P   TIG WELDING SBU


26
6:30P   YOUTH SOLDERING AND BASIC ELECTRONICS- MAKE A TRASHAMP!
7:00P   TECHSHOP ORIENTATION
8:00P   WELDING LAB


27
11:00A   DIGITIZER PRO EMBROIDERER SOFTWARE
11:30A   JOINTER, PLANER AND TABLE ROUTER SBU
2:30P   HEAT PRESS AND VINYL CUTTER SBU
7:30P   SERGER SEWING MACHINE
8:00P   SAND BLASTING AND POWDER COATING SBU


28
6:30P   ARDUINO PART 3 - PROGRAMMING
7:00P   METAL SPINNING ON THE WOOD LATHE


29
10:00A   CAD TO CAM SOFTWARE - VCARVE PRO & CUT3D
11:00A   YOUTH LASER CUTTING AND ETCHING
2:00P   INVENTOR SHEET METAL
2:00P   PROJECT WORKSHOP: WINE RACK
2:30P   METAL LATHE SBU


30
10:30A   MILLING MACHINE SBU
11:00A   WOOD LATHE SBU
3:00P   BASIC METAL SHOP SBU


31
9:00A   LASER CUTTER SBU
12:00P   ILLUSTRATOR FOR CNC
4:00P   BASIC METAL SHOP SBU
5:30P   ADV. LASER CUTTER AND ETCHING TECHNIQUES - EPILOG
7:00P   INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY PROTECTION


 
 
 
 
 
Classes displayed in RED are full. All classes are subject to change. For the most current information including
descriptions and prices, please check out our website - techshop.ws