TechShop - Build Your Dreams Here!
<< PREV MONTH TechShop Mid-Peninsula Class Calendar -- December 2014
NEXT MONTH >>
SUNDAY
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY
 
1
2:00P   LASER CUTTER SBU
7:00P   INJECTION MOLDING SBU


2
12:00P   FUSION SBU
1:00P   MILLING MACHINE SBU
3:30P   YOUTH LASER CUTTING AND ETCHING
6:30P   BASIC METAL SHOP SBU


3
12:00P   FUSION SBU
4:00P   TORMACH II - 4TH AXIS
7:00P   FUSION SBU


4
7:00P   FUSION SBU
7:00P   CAD/CAM SOFTWARE - VCARVE PRO AND CUT3D


5
6:00P   CARBON FIBER BASICS
6:30P   GLASS BEAD MAKING
7:00P   FUSION SBU


6
10:00A   BUILDING AN ARDUINO
2:00P   SHOPBOT SBU


7
11:00A   AUTODESK INVENTOR 2013 - BASICS


8
11:00A   STICK WELDING (SMAW) SBU
12:00P   FUSION SBU
2:00P   TORMACH II - 4TH AXIS
6:30P   VINYL CUTTER


9
12:00P   FUSION SBU
1:30P   WOODSHOP SBU
3:30P   YOUTH LASER ENGRAVER ROTARY ATTACHMENT


10
12:00P   FUSION SBU
3:30P   MAKERBOT 3D PRINTER SBU
4:00P   MIG WELDER SBU
4:30P   MILLING MACHINE SBU
7:00P   FUSION SBU
7:30P   SILK SCREEN PRINTING BASICS - SBU


11
NO CLASSES TODAY


12
2:00P   LASER CUTTER SBU


13
10:00A   PARENT AND CHILD MAKERBOT REPLICATOR 3D PRINTER
10:00A   ARDUINO PART 2 - BASIC PROGRAMMING
11:00A   SAND BLASTING AND POWDER COATING SBU
2:30P   TIG WELDING SBU


14
12:30P   INVENTOR FOR MOLD DESIGN


15
11:00A   MILLING MACHINE SBU
12:00P   FUSION SBU
2:00P   LASER ROTARY SBU - EPILOG
6:00P   BASIC METAL SHOP SBU


16
3:30P   YOUTH MAKERBOT REPLICATOR 3D PRINTER
7:00P   FUSION SBU
7:00P   SHOPBOT SBU


17
12:00P   FUSION SBU
3:30P   LASER CUTTER SBU
4:30P   METAL LATHE SBU
6:30P   FUSION SBU
7:00P   INJECTION MOLDING SBU
7:30P   BASIC SEWING MACHINE SBU


18
3:30P   SINGLE-DAY YOUTH MAKER SESSION
4:00P   TORMACH CNC MILL SBU
7:00P   CONCEPTS OF CNC


19
12:00P   FUSION SBU
2:00P   LASER ROTARY SBU - EPILOG
3:30P   YOUTH LASER CUTTING AND ETCHING
6:00P   MIG WELDER SBU
7:00P   FUSION SBU
7:00P   ILLUSTRATOR FOR CNC


20
10:00A   PARENT AND CHILD LASER CUTTING AND ETCHING
11:00A   INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY PROTECTION
11:00A   CARBON FIBER BASICS
2:30P   RTV MOLDMAKING AND CASTING BASICS
3:00P   CNC PLASMA CUTTER


21
11:00A   SHEET METAL BASICS SBU
2:00P   CAD/CAM SOFTWARE - INVENTORCAM


22
11:00A   INJECTION MOLDING SBU
3:30P   TIG WELDING 2 - ALUMINUM
8:00P   WOODSHOP SBU


23
5:30P   WALKING FOOT INDUSTRIAL SEWING MACHINE
6:00P   TORMACH CNC MILL SBU


24
NO CLASSES TODAY


25
NO CLASSES TODAY


26
6:30P   MILLING MACHINE SBU


27
10:00A   MIG WELDER SBU
10:30A   WOODSHOP SBU
2:00P   JOINTER, PLANER AND TABLE ROUTER SBU


28
NO CLASSES TODAY


29
11:00A   BASIC METAL SHOP SBU
2:00P   METAL LATHE SBU
2:00P   LASER CUTTER SBU
6:30P   TIG WELDING SBU


30
2:00P   MILLING MACHINE SBU
6:30P   STICK WELDING (SMAW) SBU


31
NO CLASSES TODAY


 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Classes displayed in RED are full. All classes are subject to change. For the most current information including
descriptions and prices, please check out our website - techshop.ws