TechShop - Build Your Dreams Here!
<< PREV MONTH TechShop Detroit-Allen Park Class Calendar -- September 2016
NEXT MONTH >>
SUNDAY
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY
 
 
 
 
1
10:00A   BASIC METAL SHOP SBU


2
5:30P   ADVANCED WOODWORKING - JOINERY
6:00P   SAND BLASTING AND POWDER COATING SBU


3
12:30P   HEAT PRESS SBU


4
NO CLASSES TODAY


5
9:00A   TECHSHOP CLOSED FOR LABOR DAY


6
12:00P   TIG WELDING SBU
5:30P   ORGANIC SHEET METAL SBU
6:00P   WOODSHOP SBU
6:00P   LASER CUTTER SBU - EPILOG
6:00P   3D PRINTING


7
10:00A   LASER CUTTER SBU - EPILOG
12:00P   LASER ROTARY SBU - EPILOG
5:30P   TIG WELDING 2 - ALUMINUM
6:00P   BASIC METAL SHOP SBU


8
9:30A   1 DAY CAMP - TINKERCAD & 3D PRINTING
10:00A   JOINTER, PLANER AND TABLE ROUTER SBU
1:00P   LASER CUTTING SBU - ULS
4:00P   LASER ROTARY SBU - ULS
6:00P   TIG WELDING SBU
6:00P   CNC BOXCENTER SBU
7:00P   ADV. LASER CUTTER AND ETCHING TECHNIQUES - EPILOG


9
12:30P   HEAT PRESS SBU
3:00P   SHEET METAL BASICS SBU
5:30P   IRONWORKER
6:00P   CAD TO CAM SOFTWARE - VCARVE PRO AND CUT3D


10
9:30A   CLASS - SCULPTING 1
11:00A   ADVANCED WOODWORKING - JOINERY
12:00P   MIG WELDER SBU
2:00P   TIG WELDING SBU


11
10:00A   TORMACH CNC MILL SBU
11:00A   WOODSHOP SBU
12:00P   3D PRINTING
1:30P   TORMACH II - 4TH AXIS
2:30P   3D SCANNING AND EDITING - NEXTENGINE
3:00P   IRONWORKER


12
5:30P   WATERJET SBU
6:00P   MIG WELDER SBU
6:00P   LASER CUTTER SBU - EPILOG
6:00P   VACUUM FORMING SBU


13
11:00A   WOOD LATHE SBU
2:00P   TORMACH CNC MILL SBU
5:30P   WOODSHOP SBU
6:00P   OXY-ACETYLENE TORCH SBU
6:00P   LASER ROTARY SBU - EPILOG
6:00P   3D SCANNING AND EDITING - NEXTENGINE


14
2:00P   VINYL CUTTER
6:00P   SILKSCREEN PRINTING BASICS
6:00P   SAND BLASTING AND POWDER COATING SBU


15
9:30A   1 DAY CAMP - ARDUINO MOTOR & MOVEMENTS
6:00P   SHOPBOT SBU


16
10:00A   SHEET METAL BASICS SBU
12:30P   ORGANIC SHEET METAL SBU
6:00P   JOINTER, PLANER AND TABLE ROUTER SBU
6:00P   ILLUSTRATOR FOR CNC


17
9:30A   BASIC SEWING MACHINE SBU
9:30A   CLASS - SCULPTING 1
12:00P   3D PRINTING
1:00P   LASER CUT LANTERNS
1:00P   CLASS - 3D PRINTING
2:30P   INJECTION MOLDING SBU


18
10:00A   CNC EMBROIDERER SBU
1:00P   CARBON FIBER BASICS
1:30P   MILLING MACHINE SBU


19
6:00P   WELDING LAB


20
12:00P   MIG WELDER SBU
1:00P   ARDUINO PART 1 - BUILDING AN ARDUINO
5:30P   WOOD LATHE SBU
6:00P   BASIC METAL SHOP SBU
6:00P   RTV MOLDMAKING AND CASTING BASICS
6:00P   3D PRINTING


21
10:00A   LASER CUTTER SBU - EPILOG
11:00A   CNC BOXCENTER SBU
12:00P   LASER ROTARY SBU - EPILOG
3:00P   PHOTOSHOP FOR THE LASER
5:30P   KNURLING AND THREADING ON A LATHE
6:00P   AUTODESK INVENTOR BASICS


22
9:30A   1 DAY CAMP - ARDUINO LIGHTS & MUSIC
6:00P   MIG WELDER SBU
6:00P   ARDUINO - BASIC PROGRAMMING


23
11:00A   SHOPBOT SBU
12:00P   TORMACH CNC MILL SBU


24
9:30A   INDUSTRIAL SEWING MACHINES SBU
9:30A   WATERJET SBU
1:00P   LASER CUT BASIC DICE TOWER
1:00P   OXY-ACETYLENE TORCH SBU


25
10:00A   BASIC SEWING MACHINE SBU
10:00A   MILLING MACHINE SBU
11:00A   ARDUINO PART 1 - BUILDING AN ARDUINO
12:30P   INDUSTRIAL SERGER SBU
1:30P   METAL LATHE SBU
3:00P   ARDUINO PART 5 - INPUTS
3:30P   INDUSTRIAL SEWING MACHINES SBU


26
6:00P   OXY-ACETYLENE TORCH SBU
6:00P   LASER CUTTING SBU - ULS
6:00P   CNC BOXCENTER SBU


27
5:30P   JOINTER, PLANER AND TABLE ROUTER SBU
6:00P   CARBON FIBER BASICS
6:00P   CORELDRAW FOR CNC
6:00P   CLASS - INTERMEDIATE ARDUINO


28
11:00A   SILKSCREEN PRINTING BASICS
12:00P   MIG WELDER SBU
3:00P   ILLUSTRATOR FOR CNC
5:30P   TIG WELDING 2 - ALUMINUM


29
9:30A   1 DAY CAMP - DESIGN AND BUILD WITH LASERS
10:00A   SHEET METAL BASICS SBU
6:00P   TIG WELDING SBU
6:00P   ARDUINO PART 6 - OUTPUTS
6:00P   VACUUM FORMING SBU


30
12:00P   TORMACH II - 4TH AXIS
5:30P   SHOPBOT SBU
6:00P   SAND BLASTING AND POWDER COATING SBU
6:00P   WATERJET SBU


 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Classes displayed in RED are full. All classes are subject to change. For the most current information including
descriptions and prices, please check out our website - techshop.ws