TechShop - Build Your Dreams Here!
<< PREV MONTH TechShop Detroit-Allen Park Class Calendar -- June 2016
NEXT MONTH >>
SUNDAY
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY
 
 
 
1
5:30P   TRAMMING & PRECISION ON A MILL
6:00P   WOODSHOP SBU


2
1:00P   VINYL CUTTER


3
10:00A   WOODSHOP SBU
2:30P   BASIC METAL SHOP SBU


4
9:30A   WATERJET SBU
12:00P   WINE RACK: SQUARE-X


5
9:30A   BASIC METAL SHOP SBU
9:30A   MILLING MACHINE SBU
9:30A   3D PRINTING
1:30P   METAL LATHE SBU


6
9:00A   CNC MINI LATHE BUILD WAIT LIST
9:00A   CONVERT A MANUAL, BENCH TOP LATHE TO FULL CNC CONTROL
9:00A   INCLUDES ADMISSION TO THE 2016 CNC WORKSHOP!
9:00A   INCLUDES ADMISSION TO THE 2016 CNC WORKSHOP!
10:00A   MIG WELDER SBU


7
6:00P   VACUUM FORMING SBU
6:00P   IRONWORKER


8
9:00A   THE CNC WORKSHOP 2016 - REGISTRATION
6:00P   TIG WELDING SBU
6:00P   WATERJET SBU


9
6:00P   CARBON FIBER BASICS


10
9:30A   SAND BLASTING AND POWDER COATING SBU
10:00A   BASIC METAL SHOP SBU


11
9:30A   LASER CUTTER SBU - EPILOG
10:00A   HEAT PRESS SBU
12:00P   LASER ROTARY SBU - EPILOG
2:30P   3D PRINTING


12
9:30A   BASIC SEWING MACHINE SBU
9:30A   SAND BLASTING AND POWDER COATING SBU


13
6:00P   SHOPBOT SBU
6:00P   LASER CUTTING SBU - ULS


14
10:00A   METAL LATHE SBU
6:00P   ARDUINO PART 2 - BASIC PROGRAMMING


15
5:30P   KNURLING AND THREADING ON A LATHE
6:00P   WOODSHOP SBU
6:00P   MIG WELDER SBU


16
10:00A   ARDUINO PART 1 - BUILDING AN ARDUINO
1:30P   ARDUINO PART 2 - BASIC PROGRAMMING


17
10:00A   SHOPBOT SBU
1:00P   ADVANCED WOODWORKING - JOINERY


18
9:30A   BASIC METAL SHOP SBU
10:00A   WOODSHOP SBU
1:30P   JOINTER, PLANER AND TABLE ROUTER SBU
1:30P   SHEET METAL BASICS SBU
3:00P   VINYL CUTTER


19
9:30A   DIGITIZER MBX CNC EMBROIDERER SOFTWARE
1:00P   CNC EMBROIDERER SBU
2:00P   CUSTOM SIGNS 1: SIGN MAKING ON THE SHOPBOT


20
9:30A   SUMMER CAMP - ARDUINO ROBOTICS
10:00A   TIG WELDING SBU
6:00P   OXY-ACETYLENE TORCH SBU
6:00P   JOINTER, PLANER AND TABLE ROUTER SBU


21
6:00P   ARDUINO PART 5 - INPUTS
6:00P   BASIC METAL SHOP SBU


22
5:30P   MILLING MACHINE SBU


23
1:00P   IRONWORKER
6:00P   METAL LATHE SBU


24
10:00A   CORELDRAW FOR CNC
1:30P   LASER CUTTER SBU - EPILOG


25
9:30A   WATERJET SBU
9:30A   SAND BLASTING AND POWDER COATING SBU
10:00A   SHOPBOT SBU
12:30P   HEAT PRESS SBU
2:00P   BICYCLE BASICS
4:00P   BICYCLE BRAKES AND GEARS


26
10:00A   TIG WELDING SBU
1:00P   MIG WELDER SBU


27
8:30A   SUMMER CAMP - EXTENDED CARE
9:30A   SUMMER CAMP - ARDUINO ROBOTICS
10:00A   JOINTER, PLANER AND TABLE ROUTER SBU


28
9:30A   1 DAY CAMP - TINKERCAD & 3D PRINTING
10:00A   TORMACH CNC MILL SBU
6:00P   WOODSHOP SBU
6:00P   ARDUINO PART 6 - OUTPUTS


29
5:30P   KNURLING AND THREADING ON A LATHE


30
9:30A   1 DAY CAMP - DESIGN AND BUILD WITH LASERS
9:30A   ORGANIC SHEET METAL SBU
10:00A   ARDUINO PART 5 - INPUTS
1:00P   LITTLE FREE LIBRARY
1:00P   IRONWORKER
1:30P   ARDUINO PART 6 - OUTPUTS
6:00P   SHEET METAL BASICS SBU


 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Classes displayed in RED are full. All classes are subject to change. For the most current information including
descriptions and prices, please check out our website - techshop.ws