TechShop - Build Your Dreams Here!
<< PREV MONTH TechShop San Francisco Class Calendar -- August 2015
NEXT MONTH >>
SUNDAY
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY
 
 
 
 
 
 
1
9:00A   ARDUINO PART 1 - BUILDING AN ARDUINO
10:00A   LASER CUTTER SBU - EPILOG
10:00A   WOODSHOP SBU
10:30A   MIG WELDER SBU
11:00A   BASIC METAL SHOP SBU
12:00P   WATERJET SBU
12:30P   SHOPBOT SBU
12:30P   TORMACH CNC MILL SBU
1:00P   JOINTER, PLANER AND TABLE ROUTER SBU
1:00P   TIG WELDING SBU
1:30P   SHEET METAL BASICS SBU
3:30P   TIG WELDING 2 - ALUMINUM
4:30P   INJECTION MOLDING SBU


2
10:00A   BASIC SEWING MACHINE SBU
10:00A   WOOD LATHE SBU
10:30A   3D SCANNING AND EDITING - NEXTENGINE
10:30A   CARBON FIBER BASICS
12:00P   DIGITIZER PRO EMBROIDERER SOFTWARE
12:30P   ADVANCED WOODWORKING - JOINERY
1:00P   SAND BLASTING AND POWDER COATING SBU
1:30P   RTV MOLDMAKING AND CASTING BASICS
3:00P   CNC BROTHER EMBROIDERER SBU


3
9:30A   SUMMER OF CREATION: ARDUINO ROBOTICS
12:00P   CONCEPTS OF CNC
3:30P   CAMP EXTENDED CARE
5:00P   WOODSHOP SBU
5:30P   ARDUINO PART 2 - BASIC PROGRAMMING
7:30P   TIG WELDING SBU
7:30P   VACUUM FORMING SBU


4
8:00A   THE TECHSHOP MAKERSPACE ACADEMY
10:00A   LASER CUTTER SBU - EPILOG
12:30P   LASER ROTARY SBU - EPILOG
5:00P   BASIC METAL SHOP SBU
5:30P   3D PRINTING: TYPE A MACHINE SBU
6:00P   INDUSTRIAL SEWING MACHINES - SBU


5
12:00P   MIG WELDER SBU
2:30P   TIG WELDING SBU
3:00P   TROTEC LASER SBU
5:00P   JOINTER, PLANER AND TABLE ROUTER SBU
5:30P   LASER ROTARY SBU TROTEC
6:00P   MILLING MACHINE SBU


6
10:00A   CAD TO CAM SOFTWARE - VCARVE PRO AND CUT3D
1:30P   SHOPBOT SBU
5:00P   LASER CUTTER SBU - EPILOG
5:00P   WOODSHOP SBU
5:30P   3D PRINTING: TYPE A MACHINE SBU
6:00P   METAL LATHE SBU
7:00P   WOOD LATHE SBU


7
12:00P   WOODSHOP SBU
1:00P   ORGANIC SHEET METAL SBU
3:00P   JOINTER, PLANER AND TABLE ROUTER SBU
3:30P   KNURLING AND THREADING ON A LATHE


8
10:00A   WOODSHOP SBU
10:30A   STICK WELDING (SMAW) SBU
11:00A   BASIC METAL SHOP SBU
12:00P   WATERJET SBU
12:30P   TORMACH CNC MILL SBU
1:00P   JOINTER, PLANER AND TABLE ROUTER SBU
1:30P   OXY-ACETYLENE TORCH SBU
1:30P   SHEET METAL BASICS SBU


9
10:00A   BASIC SEWING MACHINE SBU
10:00A   WOOD LATHE SBU
10:30A   3D SCANNING AND EDITING - NEXTENGINE
10:30A   CARBON FIBER BASICS
12:00P   CUTTING BOARD WORKSHOP
1:00P   SAND BLASTING AND POWDER COATING SBU
1:30P   RTV MOLDMAKING AND CASTING BASICS
2:30P   ARDUINO PART 1 - BUILDING AN ARDUINO
6:00P   ARDUINO PART 4 - DISPLAYS


10
9:30A   SUMMER OF CREATION: DESIGN AND BUILD
9:30A   SUMMER OF CREATION: BASIC ELECTRONICS
3:30P   CAMP EXTENDED CARE
5:00P   MIG WELDER SBU
5:00P   WOODSHOP SBU
7:30P   TIG WELDING SBU


11
12:30P   LASER CUTTER SBU - EPILOG
3:00P   ADV. LASER CUTTER AND ETCHING TECHNIQUES - EPILOG
5:00P   BASIC METAL SHOP SBU
5:30P   3D PRINTING: TYPE A MACHINE SBU
6:00P   METAL LATHE SBU
7:30P   SHEET METAL BASICS SBU


12
12:00P   WATERJET SBU
2:30P   TIG WELDING SBU
3:00P   TROTEC LASER SBU
5:00P   JOINTER, PLANER AND TABLE ROUTER SBU


13
10:00A   CAD TO CAM SOFTWARE - VCARVE PRO AND CUT3D
1:30P   SHOPBOT SBU
5:00P   LASER CUTTER SBU - EPILOG
5:00P   WOODSHOP SBU


14
12:00P   WOODSHOP SBU
5:30P   ADVANCED WOODWORKING - JOINERY
7:00P   HEAT PRESS AND VINYL CUTTER SBU


15
10:00A   LASER CUTTER SBU - EPILOG
10:00A   WOODSHOP SBU
11:00A   BASIC METAL SHOP SBU
11:30A   3D PRINTING: TYPE A MACHINE SBU
12:30P   ELECTRONIC INSTRUMENTS
12:30P   TORMACH CNC MILL SBU
1:00P   JOINTER, PLANER AND TABLE ROUTER SBU
1:30P   SHEET METAL BASICS SBU
3:00P   SOLDERING AND BASIC ELECTRONICS
4:00P   CAD TO CAM SOFTWARE - VCARVE PRO AND CUT3D


16
10:00A   BASIC SEWING MACHINE SBU
10:00A   WOOD LATHE SBU
10:30A   CARBON FIBER BASICS
11:00A   INTERMEDIATE 3D PRINTING WORKSHOP AND SBU
12:00P   WOODSHOP SBU
12:30P   WOODTURNING - BOWL MAKING
1:30P   RTV MOLDMAKING AND CASTING BASICS
2:30P   ARDUINO PART 2 - BASIC PROGRAMMING
3:00P   CNC BROTHER EMBROIDERER SBU
6:00P   ARDUINO PART 3 - PROGRAMMING


17
9:30A   SUMMER OF CREATION: DESIGN AND BUILD
9:30A   SUMMER OF CREATION: ARDUINO ROBOTICS
1:00P   MILLING MACHINE SBU
3:30P   CAMP EXTENDED CARE
5:00P   WOODSHOP SBU
6:00P   WORKING WITH LED'S
7:30P   VACUUM FORMING SBU


18
10:00A   LASER CUTTER SBU - EPILOG
12:00P   INJECTION MOLDING SBU
5:00P   BASIC METAL SHOP SBU
6:00P   INDUSTRIAL SEWING MACHINES - SBU
8:30P   INDUSTRIAL SERGER SBU


19
12:00P   MIG WELDER SBU
12:00P   TORMACH CNC MILL SBU
3:00P   TROTEC LASER SBU
5:00P   JOINTER, PLANER AND TABLE ROUTER SBU
5:30P   LASER ROTARY SBU TROTEC
6:00P   MILLING MACHINE SBU


20
10:00A   CAD TO CAM SOFTWARE - VCARVE PRO AND CUT3D
1:30P   SHOPBOT SBU
5:00P   LASER CUTTER SBU - EPILOG
5:00P   WOODSHOP SBU
5:30P   3D PRINTING: TYPE A MACHINE SBU
6:00P   METAL LATHE SBU


21
12:00P   WOODSHOP SBU
2:30P   MILL 2 TRAMMING/PRECISION
3:00P   JOINTER, PLANER AND TABLE ROUTER SBU
5:00P   ORGANIC SHEET METAL SBU


22
10:00A   LASER CUTTER SBU - EPILOG
10:00A   WOODSHOP SBU
11:00A   BASIC METAL SHOP SBU
11:30A   LEATHER WALLET WORKSHOP
12:00P   WATERJET SBU
12:30P   TORMACH CNC MILL SBU
1:00P   JOINTER, PLANER AND TABLE ROUTER SBU
4:00P   OXY-ACETYLENE TORCH SBU


23
10:00A   WOOD LATHE SBU
11:00A   INTERMEDIATE 3D PRINTING WORKSHOP AND SBU
11:30A   AUTODESK FUSION 360 BASICS
12:00P   CUTTING BOARD WORKSHOP
1:30P   RTV MOLDMAKING AND CASTING BASICS
2:30P   ARDUINO PART 4 - DISPLAYS
3:00P   CNC BROTHER EMBROIDERER SBU
6:00P   ARDUINO PART 5 - INPUTS


24
5:00P   MIG WELDER SBU
6:00P   MILLING MACHINE SBU
7:30P   TIG WELDING SBU


25
10:00A   LASER CUTTER SBU - EPILOG
12:30P   LASER ROTARY SBU - EPILOG
7:30P   SHEET METAL BASICS SBU


26
12:00P   MIG WELDER SBU
12:00P   WATERJET SBU
12:30P   ADVANCED WOODWORKING - JOINERY
3:00P   TROTEC LASER SBU
5:00P   JOINTER, PLANER AND TABLE ROUTER SBU
5:30P   SAND BLASTING AND POWDER COATING SBU


27
5:00P   WOODSHOP SBU
5:30P   ADVANCED SHOPBOT WORKSHOP
5:30P   3D PRINTING: TYPE A MACHINE SBU
7:00P   BASIC METAL SHOP SBU
7:00P   WOOD LATHE SBU


28
12:00P   WOODSHOP SBU
3:30P   KNURLING AND THREADING ON A LATHE
7:00P   HEAT PRESS AND VINYL CUTTER SBU


29
10:00A   LASER CUTTER SBU - EPILOG
10:00A   WOODSHOP SBU
11:00A   BASIC METAL SHOP SBU
11:30A   LEATHER WALLET WORKSHOP
12:00P   WATERJET SBU
1:00P   JOINTER, PLANER AND TABLE ROUTER SBU
1:30P   SHEET METAL BASICS SBU
4:00P   CAD TO CAM SOFTWARE - VCARVE PRO AND CUT3D
4:30P   INJECTION MOLDING SBU


30
10:00A   BASIC SEWING MACHINE SBU
10:00A   WOOD LATHE SBU
10:30A   CARBON FIBER BASICS
11:00A   INTERMEDIATE 3D PRINTING WORKSHOP AND SBU
12:30P   WOODTURNING - BOWL MAKING
1:30P   RTV MOLDMAKING AND CASTING BASICS
2:30P   ARDUINO PART 6 - OUTPUTS
3:00P   CNC BROTHER EMBROIDERER SBU
6:00P   ARDUINO PART 1 - BUILDING AN ARDUINO


31
8:30A   CAMP EXTENDED CARE
9:30A   SUMMER OF CREATION: DESIGN AND BUILD
12:00P   TORMACH CNC MILL SBU
5:00P   MIG WELDER SBU
5:00P   WOODSHOP SBU
6:00P   MILLING MACHINE SBU
7:30P   TIG WELDING SBU
7:30P   VACUUM FORMING SBU


 
 
 
 
 
Classes displayed in RED are full. All classes are subject to change. For the most current information including
descriptions and prices, please check out our website - techshop.ws