TechShop - Build Your Dreams Here!
<< PREV MONTH TechShop Chandler Class Calendar -- September 2015
NEXT MONTH >>
SUNDAY
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY
 
 
1
4:00P   BASIC METAL SHOP SBU
5:30P   SAND BLASTING AND POWDER COATING SBU
6:00P   LASER CUTTING SBU - ULS
6:30P   SHEET METAL BASICS SBU


2
11:00A   METAL LATHE SBU
5:30P   INDUSTRIAL SEWING MACHINES - SBU
6:00P   WATERJET SBU
6:30P   JOINTER, PLANER AND TABLE ROUTER SBU


3
6:00P   SHOPBOT SBU
6:00P   INTRODUCTION ASSEMBLIES


4
3:30P   LASER ROTARY SBU
5:00P   COPTIC BOOKBINDING
6:00P   MAKERBOT REPLICATOR 2 3D PRINTER SBU


5
11:00A   INTRODUCTION TO DRONE FLIGHT
12:00P   IRONWORKER SBU
1:00P   METAL LATHE SBU
3:00P   ORGANIC SHEET METAL SBU


6
11:30A   WOODSHOP SBU
12:00P   MIG WELDER SBU
12:30P   LASER ROTARY SBU
1:00P   BASIC SEWING MACHINES - SBU
1:00P   WATERJET SBU
2:30P   JOINTER, PLANER AND TABLE ROUTER SBU
2:30P   STICK WELDING (SMAW) SBU
3:00P   LASER CUTTING SBU - ULS
3:30P   CNC EMBROIDERER SBU


7
12:00A   TECHSHOP CLOSED FOR LABOR DAY


8
4:00P   BASIC METAL SHOP SBU
5:30P   YOUTH SEWING
6:00P   LASER CUTTING SBU - ULS
6:00P   METAL LATHE SBU
6:00P   INTRO TO BLACKSMITHING
6:30P   SHEET METAL BASICS SBU


9
11:00A   MILLING MACHINE SBU
3:30P   LASER CUTTING SBU - ULS
5:30P   GLASS FUSION: BASIC CUTTING AND FUSING SBU
5:30P   HEAT PRESS AND VINYL CUTTER SBU
6:00P   RTV MOLDMAKING AND CASTING BASICS
6:30P   MAKERBOT REPLICATOR 2 3D PRINTER SBU


10
4:30P   VACUUM FORMING SBU
6:00P   TIG WELDING SBU
6:00P   TORMACH CNC MILL SBU
6:30P   ELECTRONIC INSTRUMENTS
6:30P   WOOD LATHE SBU


11
10:30A   KNURLING AND THREADING ON A LATHE
12:30P   WOODSHOP SBU
1:00P   ADVANCED METAL LATHE - TOOLING AND TOOL GRINDING
3:00P   TIG WELDING SBU
5:30P   TIG WELDING 2 - ALUMINUM
5:30P   AUTODESK INVENTOR BASICS
5:30P   ADVANCED SILICONE RTV MOLDMAKING AND CASTING


12
11:30A   CNC EMBROIDERER SBU
1:30P   LASER CUTTING SBU - ULS
1:30P   CNC LONG ARM QUILTING MACHINE SBU
2:00P   SAND BLASTING AND POWDER COATING SBU
2:00P   BASIC SEWING MACHINES - SBU
4:00P   MAKERBOT REPLICATOR 2 3D PRINTER SBU
4:30P   IRONWORKER SBU


13
12:00P   INDUSTRIAL SEWING MACHINES - SBU
12:00P   OXY-ACETYLENE TORCH SBU
1:30P   TORMACH II - 4TH AXIS
2:00P   SHOPBOT SBU
2:30P   MILLING MACHINE SBU
3:00P   METAL LATHE SBU
6:30P   INTRO TO BLACKSMITHING


14
4:00P   HEAT PRESS AND VINYL CUTTER SBU
5:30P   CREATING A LOGO
6:30P   SOLDERING AND BASIC ELECTRONICS
7:00P   LASER ROTARY SBU


15
12:00P   MILLING MACHINE SBU
5:30P   SAND BLASTING AND POWDER COATING SBU
6:00P   AUTODESK AUTOCAD - BASICS
6:30P   WOODSHOP SBU


16
12:00P   METAL LATHE SBU
5:00P   ORGANIC SHEET METAL SBU
5:30P   CORELDRAW FOR CNC
6:00P   RESIN BOTTLE CAP MAGNETS
7:30P   SHEET METAL BASICS SBU


17
5:30P   VIRTUALBENCH MEASUREMENTS
5:30P   INTERMEDIATE YOUTH SEWING
6:00P   MIG WELDER SBU
6:00P   VACUUM FORMING SBU


18
5:30P   SILKSCREEN PRINTING BASICS - SBU
5:30P   TECHSHOP ORIENTATION
6:00P   MAKERBOT REPLICATOR 2 3D PRINTER SBU
6:00P   MILLING MACHINE SBU
6:30P   WET LEATHER FORMING - LEATHER MASK
7:00P   INTRO TO BLACKSMITHING


19
10:00A   MYRIO EXPERIMENTS
11:00A   INTRODUCTION TO DRONE FLIGHT
1:00P   WOODSHOP SBU
2:00P   TORMACH CNC MILL SBU


20
12:00P   LASER CUTTING SBU - ULS
12:00P   MIG WELDER SBU
1:30P   IRONWORKER SBU
2:30P   ADVANCED LASER CUTTING AND ETCHING
2:30P   TIG WELDING SBU
4:30P   SAND BLASTING AND POWDER COATING SBU


21
3:30P   MAKERBOT REPLICATOR 2 3D PRINTER SBU
5:30P   CNC EMBROIDERER SBU
5:30P   FUSED PLASTIC TOTE BAGS
6:00P   AUTODESK INVENTOR BASICS
6:00P   VACUUM FORMING SBU
6:30P   WOOD LATHE SBU


22
3:00P   LASER ROTARY SBU
4:00P   MILLING MACHINE SBU
6:00P   CAD TO CAM SOFTWARE - INVENTORCAM


23
5:30P   CRAFT PARTY!
6:00P   SHOPBOT SBU
6:00P   WATERJET SBU
6:00P   RTV MOLDMAKING AND CASTING BASICS


24
5:30P   COPTIC BOOKBINDING
5:30P   HEAT PRESS AND VINYL CUTTER SBU
5:30P   YOUTH SEWING
6:00P   INTRODUCTION ASSEMBLIES
6:00P   TORMACH CNC MILL SBU


25
10:30A   METAL LATHE 2 - WORKHOLDING
5:30P   SAND BLASTING AND POWDER COATING SBU
5:30P   BASIC SEWING MACHINES - SBU
5:30P   INTERMEDIATE YOUTH SEWING
6:00P   ADVANCED SILICONE RTV MOLDMAKING AND CASTING


26
12:30P   MILLING MACHINE SBU
1:00P   CNC LONG ARM QUILTING MACHINE SBU
3:00P   TIG WELDING SBU
3:00P   VACUUM FORMING SBU
5:30P   TIG WELDING 2 - ALUMINUM
5:30P   SILKSCREEN PRINTING BASICS - SBU


27
10:30A   SOLDERING AND BASIC ELECTRONICS
10:30A   SOLDERING AND BASIC ELECTRONICS
11:00A   WOOD LATHE SBU
11:00A   MAKERBOT REPLICATOR 2 3D PRINTER SBU
1:00P   ELECTRONIC INSTRUMENTS
1:30P   SHOPBOT SBU
1:30P   WATERJET SBU
2:00P   RTV MOLDMAKING AND CASTING BASICS


28
11:00A   MILLING MACHINE SBU
6:00P   TORMACH II - 4TH AXIS
6:30P   MAKERBOT REPLICATOR 2 3D PRINTER SBU


29
4:00P   BASIC METAL SHOP SBU
6:00P   AUTODESK FUSION 360 BASICS
6:30P   ORGANIC SHEET METAL SBU
6:30P   INTRO TO BLACKSMITHING


30
3:00P   LASER CUTTING SBU - ULS
5:30P   ILLUSTRATOR FOR CNC
5:30P   TECHSHOP ORIENTATION
6:00P   TIG WELDING SBU
6:00P   SILKSCREEN PRINTING BASICS - SBU
6:30P   JOINTER, PLANER AND TABLE ROUTER SBU


 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Classes displayed in RED are full. All classes are subject to change. For the most current information including
descriptions and prices, please check out our website - techshop.ws