TechShop - Build Your Dreams Here!
<< PREV MONTH TechShop Mid-Peninsula Class Calendar -- October 2014
NEXT MONTH >>
SUNDAY
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY
 
 
 
1
4:00P   TORMACH CNC MILL SBU
8:00P   JOINTER, PLANER AND TABLE ROUTER SBU


2
8:00P   CNC PLASMA CUTTER


3
7:30P   TIG WELDING SBU
8:00P   VACUUM FORMING SBU


4
10:00A   AUTODESK INVENTOR 2013 - BASICS
11:30A   SAND BLASTING AND POWDER COATING SBU
12:30P   WOOD LATHE SBU
2:00P   CONCEPTS OF CNC
3:00P   TIG WELDING SBU
4:00P   SHEET METAL BASICS SBU


5
11:00A   CNC EMBROIDERER SBU
11:00A   WOODSHOP SBU
3:00P   ORGANIC SHEET METAL SBU


6
2:00P   LASER CUTTER SBU
6:30P   METAL LATHE SBU
8:00P   INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY PROTECTION


7
3:30P   YOUTH MAKERBOT REPLICATOR 3D PRINTER
4:00P   BASIC METAL SHOP SBU
6:00P   SERGER SEWING MACHINE
7:00P   INVENTOR SHEET METAL


8
2:00P   MAKERBOT 3D PRINTER SBU
7:00P   SAND BLASTING AND POWDER COATING SBU


9
11:30A   TORMACH CNC MILL SBU
5:00P   INJECTION MOLDING SBU
6:30P   MILLING MACHINE SBU


10
2:00P   LASER CUTTER SBU


11
10:00A   PARENT AND CHILD MAKERBOT REPLICATOR 3D PRINTER
10:00A   ARDUINO - PART 3 - PROGRAMMING
2:30P   RTV MOLDMAKING AND CASTING BASICS


12
6:30P   LASER CUTTER SBU


13
11:30A   TORMACH CNC MILL SBU
2:00P   LASER ROTARY SBU - EPILOG
6:30P   BASIC SEWING MACHINE SBU


14
4:00P   TIG WELDING SBU
6:00P   MILLING MACHINE SBU
8:00P   WOODSHOP SBU


15
6:30P   TIG WELDING 2 - ALUMINUM
7:00P   CAD/CAM SOFTWARE - VCARVE PRO AND CUT3D


16
2:00P   LASER CUTTER SBU


17
4:00P   METAL LATHE SBU


18
11:00A   VINYL CUTTER


19
11:00A   CNC EMBROIDERER SBU


20
2:00P   MAKERBOT 3D PRINTER SBU
6:30P   BASIC METAL SHOP SBU


21
2:00P   METAL LATHE SBU
3:30P   YOUTH LASER CUTTING AND ETCHING
7:00P   CONCEPTS OF CNC


22
4:00P   MIG WELDER SBU
6:30P   MIG WELDER SBU


23
NO CLASSES TODAY


24
4:00P   CARBON FIBER BASICS
6:00P   TORMACH CNC MILL SBU


25
10:00A   PARENT AND CHILD VINYL CUTTER
11:00A   VACUUM FORMING SBU
11:00A   LASER CUTTER SBU
12:30P   PARENT AND CHILD MAKER SESSION
2:00P   MAKERBOT 3D PRINTER SBU
2:30P   RTV MOLDMAKING AND CASTING BASICS


26
11:00A   JOINTER, PLANER AND TABLE ROUTER SBU
11:30A   TIG WELDING SBU
3:00P   CNC PLASMA CUTTER
3:30P   LASER ROTARY SBU - EPILOG


27
11:00A   TIG WELDING SBU
2:00P   STICK WELDING (SMAW) SBU
2:30P   INJECTION MOLDING SBU
8:00P   ELECTRONIC HARDWARE


28
3:30P   YOUTH MAKERBOT REPLICATOR 3D PRINTER
4:00P   TORMACH II - 4TH AXIS
7:00P   SHOPBOT SBU
8:00P   WOODSHOP SBU


29
2:00P   LASER ROTARY SBU - EPILOG
5:00P   MILLING MACHINE SBU
7:00P   ARDUINO PART 6 - OUTPUTS
7:30P   DIGITIZER CNC EMBROIDERER SOFTWARE
8:00P   BASIC METAL SHOP SBU


30
12:00P   TORMACH CNC MILL SBU
8:00P   WOODSHOP SBU


31
NO CLASSES TODAY


 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Classes displayed in RED are full. All classes are subject to change. For the most current information including
descriptions and prices, please check out our website - techshop.ws