TechShop - Build Your Dreams Here!
<< PREV MONTH TechShop Mid-Peninsula Class Calendar -- September 2016
NEXT MONTH >>
SUNDAY
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY
 
 
 
 
1
7:00P   LASER CUTTER SBU - EPILOG


2
11:00A   SHOPBOT SBU
11:30A   TORMACH CNC MILL SBU
1:00P   ADV. LASER CUTTER AND ETCHING TECHNIQUES - EPILOG


3
3:00P   MILLING MACHINE SBU
6:00P   TIG WELDING SBU


4
10:00A   WOODSHOP SBU
1:30P   BASIC METAL SHOP SBU
3:00P   SHOPBOT SBU
4:30P   SOLDERING AND BASIC ELECTRONICS


5
9:00A   TECHSHOP CLOSED FOR LABOR DAY


6
10:00A   LASER CUTTING SBU - ULS
1:30P   SHEET METAL BASICS SBU
7:00P   SAND BLASTING AND POWDER COATING SBU


7
10:00A   BASIC METAL SHOP SBU
11:30A   SHOPBOT SBU
1:30P   TORMACH CNC MILL SBU
4:00P   AFTER SCHOOL: DESIGN AND BUILD FOUNDATIONS
7:00P   MIG WELDER SBU


8
1:00P   WOODSHOP SBU


9
11:30A   3D PRINTING
2:00P   WOODSHOP SBU
5:00P   HEAT PRESS AND VINYL CUTTER SBU


10
9:30A   WOODSHOP SBU
11:00A   SINGLE-DAY YOUTH MAKER SESSION
12:30P   JOINTER, PLANER AND TABLE ROUTER SBU
3:30P   3D PRINTING
6:00P   LASER CUTTER SBU - EPILOG


11
10:00A   CARBON FIBER BASICS
1:00P   ORGANIC SHEET METAL SBU


12
6:30P   MILLING MACHINE SBU
7:00P   TIG WELDING SBU


13
3:30P   SILKSCREEN PRINTING BASICS
6:00P   BASIC SEWING MACHINE SBU


14
11:30A   WOODSHOP SBU


15
6:00P   ARDUINO PART 1 - BUILDING AN ARDUINO
7:00P   SAND BLASTING AND POWDER COATING SBU


16
11:30A   SHEET METAL BASICS SBU
6:00P   ARDUINO PART 2 - BASIC PROGRAMMING


17
11:00A   WOOD LATHE SBU
3:00P   SERGER SEWING MACHINE


18
1:00P   BASIC METAL SHOP SBU
2:00P   METAL SPINNING ON THE WOOD LATHE
4:00P   MILLING MACHINE SBU


19
12:00P   SHEET METAL BASICS SBU
2:00P   METAL LATHE SBU
7:00P   MIG WELDER SBU


20
10:00A   LASER ROTARY SBU - EPILOG
11:30A   TORMACH II - 4TH AXIS
7:00P   SAND BLASTING AND POWDER COATING SBU


21
3:00P   ELECTROLUMINESCENT WIRE
3:30P   JOINTER, PLANER AND TABLE ROUTER SBU
6:00P   WOODSHOP SBU
7:00P   TIG WELDING 2 - ALUMINUM
7:00P   LASER CUTTER SBU - EPILOG
7:30P   3D PRINTING


22
10:00A   GLASS BEAD MAKING


23
2:00P   SHOPBOT SBU
5:30P   LASER CUTTER SBU - EPILOG
6:00P   VIRTUALBENCH MEASUREMENTS


24
10:00A   SINGLE-DAY YOUTH MAKER SESSION
1:00P   LASER CUTTER SBU - EPILOG
1:30P   TIG WELDING SBU
4:30P   WOODSHOP SBU
4:30P   LASER ROTARY SBU - EPILOG


25
5:30P   ORGANIC SHEET METAL SBU


26
12:00P   LASER CUTTING SBU - ULS


27
10:00A   ADV. LASER CUTTER AND ETCHING TECHNIQUES - EPILOG
11:00A   3D PRINTING


28
9:30A   BASIC METAL SHOP SBU
11:30A   WOODSHOP SBU
12:30P   HAND TOOL BASICS
3:00P   SOLDERING AND BASIC ELECTRONICS


29
10:00A   ILLUSTRATOR FOR CNC
11:30A   TORMACH CNC MILL SBU
7:00P   SAND BLASTING AND POWDER COATING SBU


30
10:00A   WOODSHOP SBU
6:00P   TIG WELDING SBU
6:30P   LASER CUTTER SBU - EPILOG


 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Classes displayed in RED are full. All classes are subject to change. For the most current information including
descriptions and prices, please check out our website - techshop.ws